7 Stuart Street, Great Neck, NY 11022 Property Information

7 Stuart Street, Great Neck, NY 11022 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Stuart Street, Great Neck, NY 11022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Stuart Street, Great Neck
Zip code 11022
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Great Neck
Parcel ID 1-22-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Stuart Street, Great Neck

Sale date 07/30/2012
Sale price $612,500
Tax class
Current property tax $17,064

Lot & Building Information for 7 Stuart Street, Great Neck

Building sqft 2,489
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1929
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 7 Stuart Street, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 7 Stuart Street, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Stuart Street, Great Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Stuart Street, Great Neck, NY 11022?

7 Stuart Street, Great Neck, NY 11022 was built in 1929 and has a total of 2,489 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Stuart Street, Great Neck, NY 11022 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $914, the tax amount paid for 7 Stuart Street, Great Neck, NY 11022 is $16,937.

When was 7 Stuart Street, Great Neck, NY 11022 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Stuart Street, Great Neck, NY 11022 was last sold in 07/30/2012 for $612,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Stuart Street, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Stuart Street, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2012 $612,500
01/21/2009 $450,000
03/31/2006 $835,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Stuart Street, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Stuart Street, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/30/2012 - D
08/08/2012 - R
Deed
04/08/2009 - D
04/30/2009 - R
Deed
01/21/2009 - D
01/29/2009 - R
Deed
03/31/2006 - D
08/04/2006 - R
Deed
12/03/2002 - D
12/16/2002 - R
Deed
03/16/2001 - D
05/04/2001 - R
Deed
02/16/2001 - D
02/28/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Stuart Street, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Stuart Street, Great Neck, NY 11022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $16,937
Current property tax $17,065
Tax class
Market value $914,000
Assessed value $914
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 7 Stuart Street, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Stuart Street, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $919,000 $919 1802.734 $16,567 -8.17%
2024 $988,000 $945 1909.203 $18,042 -2.91%
2023 $943,000 $943 1970.641 $18,583 -13.12%
2022 $988,000 $988 2164.853 $21,389 -15.27%
2021 $1,020,000 $1,020 2474.936 $25,244 +64.61%

Permits for 7 Stuart Street, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Stuart Street, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Stuart Street, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Stuart Street, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

E M Baker School 8 Public K-5 664 0.46
Magen Israel-Gan Israel Center Inc NR Private K-3 24 0.64
Saddle Rock School 8 Public K-5 542 0.71
John F Kennedy School 8 Public PK, K-5 454 0.86
John F Kennedy School 8 Public PK, K-5 454 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Village School NR Public 8-12 44 0.24
Great Neck North Middle School 7 Public 6-8 744 0.46
North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 670 1.07
North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 669 1.07