Nassau County  »  11023  »  Middle Neck Rd  »  503 Middle Neck Rd

503 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11023 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

503 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11023
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 503 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
Zip code 11023
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Great Neck
Parcel ID 1-53-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 503 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Sale date 05/07/1999
Sale price $449,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,254

Lot & Building Information for 503 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Building sqft 2,870
Building class Row Type Store Detached with No Party Walls (482.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.051
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1929
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,870 Mixed res/comm C+ 1929 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,435 Support area
01-01 1,435 Retail store Central
02-02 1,435 Multi-use apartments Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 503 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 503 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 503 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

How many sq. ft. does 503 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11023 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Row Type Store Detached with No Party Walls (482.24) located at 503 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11023 has a total of 2,870 square feet and a current price per square foot of $156.

What is the year built & the current market value of 503 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11023?

503 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11023 was built in 1929 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $378,200.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 503 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 503 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/1999 $449,000
12/02/1998 $375,000
01/10/1995 $420,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 503 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 503 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/07/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/07/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/07/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/25/2026 - D
04/02/2026 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
03/13/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/26/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/17/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/31/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/27/2018 - D
01/11/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/29/2015 - D
08/31/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 503 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 503 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11023. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $19,209
Current property tax $21,255
Tax class
Market value $378,200
Assessed value $3,782
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 503 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 503 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $378,200 $3,782 507.915 $19,209 +10.08%
2025 $358,900 $3,589 486.199 $17,450 -2.14%
2024 $418,800 $3,935 459.211 $17,831 +0.24%
2023 $418,800 $4,188 496.6 $17,788 -18.98%
2022 $418,800 $4,188 524.216 $21,954 -6.44%

Permits for 503 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 503 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Great Neck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,213,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$667
10.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Great Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Great-Neck and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,630
Median age 39.3
Average household income $195,376
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 3,159
Owner occupied units 83.0%
Average number of people per household 3.04
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,250,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,065,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 503 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)