Nassau County  »  705 Middle Neck Rd

705 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11024 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

705 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 705 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
Zip code 11024
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Great Neck
Parcel ID 1-88-475

Sales & Tax Overview for 705 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Sale date 10/16/2007
Sale price $5,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $56,819

Lot & Building Information for 705 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Building sqft 7,485
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.057
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1910
Stories 2

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
7,485 Downtown row type B 1910 2

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 2,495 Support area
01-01 2,495 Retail store Central
02-03 4,990 Multi-use office Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 705 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 705 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 705 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

How many sq. ft. does 705 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 705 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11024 has a total of 7,485 square feet and a current price per square foot of $694.

What is the year built & the current market value of 705 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11024?

705 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11024 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,216,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 705 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 705 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2007 $5,200,000

Title Documents for 705 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/24/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/24/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/16/2007 - D
12/18/2007 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 705 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 705 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $61,808
Current property tax $56,819
Tax class
Market value $1,216,900
Assessed value $12,169
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 705 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 705 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $932,200 $9,322 486.199 $45,323 -9.73%
2024 $1,216,900 $12,169 459.211 $50,210 +5.94%
2023 $1,137,600 $11,376 496.6 $47,396 -25.70%
2022 $1,216,900 $12,169 524.216 $63,792 -0.15%
2021 $1,137,300 $11,373 561.774 $63,891 +65.13%

Permits for 705 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 705 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,821
Median age 30
Average household income $223,531
Family households 88.1%
Occupied housing units 2,166
Owner occupied units 82.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,542,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,826,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 705 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 705 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 705 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Here are the neighbors for 705 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Franklin Pl, Great Neck 3,015 12/27/2007 $1,100,000
8 1/2 Hicks Ln, Great Neck 1,275 10/16/2007 $5,200,000