Nassau County  »  11501  »  Hillside Ave  »  369 Hillside Ave

369 Hillside Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

369 Hillside Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

369 Hillside Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 369 Hillside Avenue, Mineola
Zip code 11501
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Mineola
Parcel ID 9-13-363

Sales & Tax Overview for 369 Hillside Avenue, Mineola

Current property tax $7,268

Lot & Building Information for 369 Hillside Avenue, Mineola

Building sqft 1,260
Building class Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.042
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1951
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,260 Retail single occup C 1951 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,260 Support area
01-01 1,260 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 369 Hillside Avenue, Mineola

• • Improvements for 369 Hillside Avenue, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 369 Hillside Avenue, Mineola

How many square feet does 369 Hillside Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 have?

This Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14) located at 369 Hillside Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 has a total of 1,260 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 369 Hillside Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501?

369 Hillside Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $123,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 369 Hillside Avenue, Mineola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369 Hillside Avenue, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 369 Hillside Avenue, Mineola

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 369 Hillside Avenue, Mineola

Access detailed property tax data for 369 Hillside Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $7,268
Tax class
Market value $123,600
Assessed value $1,236
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 369 Hillside Avenue, Mineola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369 Hillside Avenue, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $123,600 $1,236 588.063 $7,268 +0.01%
2025 $123,600 $1,236 587.997 $7,268 -0.42%
2024 $123,600 $1,236 593.848 $7,298 -4.07%
2023 $123,600 $1,236 626.186 $7,608 -11.09%
2022 $123,600 $1,236 692.316 $8,557 -9.57%

Permits for 369 Hillside Avenue, Mineola

The complete history of permits filed for 369 Hillside Avenue, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,641
Median age 41.9
Average household income $166,361
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 8,753
Owner occupied units 68.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $676,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $626,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 369 Hillside Avenue, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 369 Hillside Avenue, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 369 Hillside Avenue, Mineola

Here are the neighbors for 369 Hillside Avenue, Mineola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
361-363 Hillside Ave, Mineola 2,764
389 Beebe Rd, Mineola 941 08/15/2025
386 Herricks Rd, Mineola 1,075 04/07/2010 $356,000