Nassau County  »  11501  »  Herricks Rd  »  386 Herricks Rd

386 Herricks Road, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

386 Herricks Road, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

386 Herricks Road, Mineola, NY 11501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 386 Herricks Road, Mineola
Zip code 11501
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Mineola
Parcel ID 9-14-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 386 Herricks Road, Mineola

Sale date 04/07/2010
Sale price $356,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $8,025

Lot & Building Information for 386 Herricks Road, Mineola

Building sqft 1,075
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.096
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 1
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 386 Herricks Road, Mineola

• • Improvements for 386 Herricks Road, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 386 Herricks Road, Mineola

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 386 Herricks Road, Mineola, NY 11501?

386 Herricks Road, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,075 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 386 Herricks Road, Mineola, NY 11501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $468, the tax amount paid for 386 Herricks Road, Mineola, NY 11501 is $8,748.

When was 386 Herricks Road, Mineola, NY 11501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

386 Herricks Road, Mineola, NY 11501 was last sold in 04/07/2010 for $356,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 386 Herricks Road, Mineola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 386 Herricks Road, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2010 $356,000

Title Documents for 386 Herricks Road, Mineola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/07/2023 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
04/07/2010 - D
05/10/2010 - R
Deed
12/16/2008 - D
12/24/2008 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 386 Herricks Road, Mineola

Access detailed property tax data for 386 Herricks Road, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $8,749
Current property tax $8,025
Tax class
Market value $468,000
Assessed value $468
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 386 Herricks Road, Mineola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 386 Herricks Road, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $468,000 $468 1869.442 $8,749 +0.01%
2025 $468,000 $468 1869.202 $8,748 -8.09%
2024 $467,565 $468 2033.77 $9,518 -5.82%
2023 $468,000 $468 2159.354 $10,106 -10.34%
2022 $468,000 $468 2408.418 $11,271 -11.44%

Permits for 386 Herricks Road, Mineola

The complete history of permits filed for 386 Herricks Road, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 386 Herricks Road, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 386 Herricks Road, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jackson Avenue School 5 Public 3-5 417 0.53
Mineola Middle School 5 Public 5-7 636 0.57
Center Street School 9 Public K-5 516 0.71
Garden City Park School 8 Public PK, K-6 318 0.73
Garden City Park School 8 Public PK, K-6 318 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Mineola High School 6 Public 8-12 1,078 0.42
Mineola Middle School 5 Public 5-7 636 0.57
St. Aidan School- East Campus NR Private 4-8 0 0.95
St. Aidan Upper School NR Private 4-8 0 0.95
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 0.98

Nearest high schools

Mineola High School 6 Public 8-12 1,078 0.42
Chaminade High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.49
Garden City High School 10 Public 9-12 1,090 1.06
New Hyde Park Memorial High School 7 Public 7-12 1,727 1.07
Herricks High School 10 Public 9-12 1,433 1.22

Neighbors for 386 Herricks Road, Mineola

Here are the neighbors for 386 Herricks Road, Mineola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
389 Beebe Rd, Mineola 941 08/15/2025
361-363 Hillside Ave, Mineola 2,764
482 Argyle Rd, Mineola 1,593 07/25/2006 $470,000
486 Argyle Rd, Mineola 1,274 03/05/2007
382 Herricks Rd, Mineola 1,719 11/05/2007
375 Beebe Rd, Mineola 1,350 10/16/2023 $620,000
493 Nancy Rd, Mineola 1,964 08/15/2017 $640,000
393 Beebe Rd, Mineola 1,176 07/31/2006 $400,000
367 Beebe Rd, Mineola 941 10/29/2004 $340,000
490 Sally Rd, Mineola 1,218 04/05/2004 $450,001
497 Nancy Rd, Mineola 1,191 08/19/2025
494 Sally Rd, Mineola 1,066 02/25/2002 $265,000
369 Hillside Ave, Mineola 1,260
522 Argyle Rd, Mineola 1,395 05/08/2013 $350,000
371 Beebe Rd, Mineola 1,744 07/19/2001 $245,000
498 Sally Rd, Mineola 1,482 11/13/2018
365 Hillside Ave, Williston Park 1,134 03/26/2012 $140,000
450 Argyle Rd, Mineola 1,361 04/13/2015
367 Hillside Ave, Mineola 1,134
478 Argyle Rd, Mineola 1,302 10/17/2022 $675,000