Nassau County  »  11501  »  Beebe Rd  »  389 Beebe Rd

389 Beebe Road, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

389 Beebe Road, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

389 Beebe Road, Mineola, NY 11501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 389 Beebe Road, Mineola
Zip code 11501
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Mineola
Parcel ID 9-14-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 389 Beebe Road, Mineola

Sale date 09/06/2000
Sale price $248,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $7,127

Lot & Building Information for 389 Beebe Road, Mineola

Building sqft 941
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.115
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1947
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 1
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Forced hot air

Other Property Data for 389 Beebe Road, Mineola

• • Improvements for 389 Beebe Road, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 389 Beebe Road, Mineola

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 389 Beebe Road, Mineola, NY 11501?

389 Beebe Road, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 1947 and has a total of 941 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 389 Beebe Road, Mineola, NY 11501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $420, the tax amount paid for 389 Beebe Road, Mineola, NY 11501 is $7,851.

When was 389 Beebe Road, Mineola, NY 11501 last sold?

389 Beebe Road, Mineola, NY 11501 was last sold in 08/15/2025.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 389 Beebe Road, Mineola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 389 Beebe Road, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2000 $248,000

Title Documents for 389 Beebe Road, Mineola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/15/2025 - D
09/12/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
01/24/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/06/2000 - D
09/14/2000 - R
Deed
03/18/1998 - D
03/31/1998 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 389 Beebe Road, Mineola

Access detailed property tax data for 389 Beebe Road, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $7,852
Current property tax $7,128
Tax class
Market value $420,000
Assessed value $420
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 389 Beebe Road, Mineola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 389 Beebe Road, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $427,000 $427 1869.202 $7,981 -8.73%
2024 $452,000 $430 2033.77 $8,745 -11.38%
2023 $457,000 $457 2159.354 $9,868 -9.35%
2022 $452,000 $452 2408.418 $10,886 -13.33%
2021 $451,000 $451 2785.081 $12,561 +142.84%

Permits for 389 Beebe Road, Mineola

The complete history of permits filed for 389 Beebe Road, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 389 Beebe Road, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 389 Beebe Road, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jackson Avenue School 5 Public 3-5 417 0.51
Mineola Middle School 5 Public 5-7 636 0.56
Center Street School 9 Public K-5 516 0.70
Garden City Park School 8 Public PK, K-6 318 0.75
Garden City Park School 8 Public PK, K-6 318 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Mineola High School 6 Public 8-12 1,078 0.43
Mineola Middle School 5 Public 5-7 636 0.56
St. Aidan School- East Campus NR Private 4-8 0 0.93
St. Aidan Upper School NR Private 4-8 0 0.94
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 0.96

Nearest high schools

Mineola High School 6 Public 8-12 1,078 0.43
Chaminade High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.48
Garden City High School 10 Public 9-12 1,090 1.06
New Hyde Park Memorial High School 7 Public 7-12 1,727 1.09
Herricks High School 10 Public 9-12 1,433 1.21

Neighbors for 389 Beebe Road, Mineola

Here are the neighbors for 389 Beebe Road, Mineola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
386 Herricks Rd, Mineola 1,075 04/07/2010 $356,000
361-363 Hillside Ave, Mineola 2,764
482 Argyle Rd, Mineola 1,593 07/25/2006 $470,000
486 Argyle Rd, Mineola 1,274 03/05/2007
382 Herricks Rd, Mineola 1,719 11/05/2007
375 Beebe Rd, Mineola 1,350 10/16/2023 $620,000
493 Nancy Rd, Mineola 1,964 08/15/2017 $640,000
514 Argyle Rd, Mineola 1,274 09/19/2001
393 Beebe Rd, Mineola 1,176 07/31/2006 $400,000
367 Beebe Rd, Mineola 941 10/29/2004 $340,000
490 Sally Rd, Mineola 1,218 04/05/2004 $450,001
497 Nancy Rd, Mineola 1,191 08/19/2025
494 Sally Rd, Mineola 1,066 02/25/2002 $265,000
369 Hillside Ave, Mineola 1,260
522 Argyle Rd, Mineola 1,395 05/08/2013 $350,000
371 Beebe Rd, Mineola 1,744 07/19/2001 $245,000
365 Hillside Ave, Williston Park 1,134 03/26/2012 $140,000
450 Argyle Rd, Mineola 1,361 04/13/2015
367 Hillside Ave, Mineola 1,134
478 Argyle Rd, Mineola 1,302 10/17/2022 $675,000