Alameda County  »  2101 Mandela Pkwy

2101 Mandela Parkway, Oakland, CA 94607 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2101 Mandela Parkway, Oakland, CA 94607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2101 Mandela Parkway, Oakland
Zip code 94607
County Alameda
Neighborhood Prescott
Parcel ID 5-421-4-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2101 Mandela Parkway, Oakland

Property tax $48,966

Lot & Building Information for 2101 Mandela Parkway, Oakland

Building sqft 10,800
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 0.55
Year built 2017
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 2101 Mandela Parkway, Oakland

• • Improvements for 2101 Mandela Parkway, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2101 Mandela Parkway, Oakland

How many square feet does 2101 Mandela Parkway, Oakland, CA 94607 have?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 2101 Mandela Parkway, Oakland, CA 94607 has a total of 10,800 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2101 Mandela Parkway, Oakland, CA 94607?

2101 Mandela Parkway, Oakland, CA 94607 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,831,780.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2101 Mandela Parkway, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2101 Mandela Parkway, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2101 Mandela Parkway, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/12/2022 Agreement
08/09/2022 Request notice default/delinq
08/09/2022 Lease
Subordination (lease)
08/09/2022 Assignment (deed of trust)
08/09/2022 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
08/09/2022 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
08/09/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
07/15/2022 Subordination (lease)
07/15/2022 Assignment lease
07/15/2022 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2101 Mandela Parkway, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 2101 Mandela Parkway, Oakland, CA 94607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $48,966
Market value $3,831,780

Assessment History for 2101 Mandela Parkway, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2101 Mandela Parkway, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,831,780 1.2779 $48,966 +3.42%
2024-2025 $3,756,663 1.2603 $47,345 -6.32%
2023-2024 $3,683,007 1.3722 $50,538 +1.64%
2022-2023 $3,610,797 1.3771 $49,724 +2.22%
2021-2022 $3,540,009 1.3741 $48,643 +1.06%

Permits for 2101 Mandela Parkway, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 2101 Mandela Parkway, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/19/2022
08/16/2022
08/10/2022
07/31/2021
06/10/2021
04/08/2021
04/07/2021
06/18/2020
06/01/2020
03/31/2020
Unlock the permit history for 2101 Mandela Parkway, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,804
Median age 35.6
Average household income $129,270
Family households 40.3%
Occupied housing units 13,453
Owner occupied units 30.1%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $761,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $632,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2101 Mandela Parkway, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).