Alameda County  »  133 Branta Cmn

123 Branta Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

123 Branta Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Branta Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Branta Cmn, Fremont
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Cherry - Guardino
Parcel ID 507-830-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Branta Cmn, Fremont

Sale date 09/24/2025
Sale price $1,165,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,341

Lot & Building Information for 123 Branta Cmn, Fremont

Building sqft 1,580
Building class Condominium - Townhouse Style (7305)
Acreage 0.241
Year built 2017
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-2014-84)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 123 Branta Cmn, Fremont

• • Improvements for 123 Branta Cmn, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Branta Cmn, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 123 Branta Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539?

123 Branta Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 2017 and has a total of 1,580 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 123 Branta Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $965,933, the tax amount paid for 123 Branta Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539 is $11,341.

When was 123 Branta Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539 last sold and what was the last sale price?

123 Branta Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539 was last sold in 09/24/2025 for $1,165,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Branta Cmn, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Branta Cmn, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2025 $1,165,000

Title Documents for 123 Branta Cmn, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/24/2025 Deed of trust 10/01/2055
09/24/2025 Grant Deed
05/01/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
05/01/2023 Grant Deed
05/01/2023 Quitclaim Deed
04/11/2018 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
04/11/2018 Deed of Trust 05/01/2048
05/09/2017 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
05/09/2017 Option Purchase
05/08/2017 Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Branta Cmn, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Branta Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,341
Market value $965,933

Assessment History for 123 Branta Cmn, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Branta Cmn, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $965,933 1.1741 $11,341 +5.73%
2024-2025 $946,999 1.1327 $10,727 +2.50%
2023-2024 $928,430 1.1272 $10,465 +0.94%
2022-2023 $910,227 1.139 $10,367 +2.61%
2021-2022 $892,382 1.1322 $10,104 -1.46%

Permits for 123 Branta Cmn, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 123 Branta Cmn, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/31/2016
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 123 Branta Cmn, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Branta Cmn, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Branta Cmn, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.