Alameda County  »  811 Folger Ave

811 Folger Avenue, Berkeley, CA 94710 Property Information

811 Folger Avenue, Berkeley, CA 94710 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

811 Folger Avenue, Berkeley, CA 94710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 811 Folger Avenue, Berkeley
Zip code 94710
County Alameda
Neighborhood Southwest Berkeley
Parcel ID 53-1635-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 811 Folger Avenue, Berkeley

Property tax $8,127

Lot & Building Information for 811 Folger Avenue, Berkeley

Building sqft 2,944
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.06
Rooms 6
Units 1
Year built 2020
Stories 3
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 811 Folger Avenue, Berkeley

• • Improvements for 811 Folger Avenue, Berkeley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 811 Folger Avenue, Berkeley

How many square feet does 811 Folger Avenue, Berkeley, CA 94710 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 811 Folger Avenue, Berkeley, CA 94710 has a total of 2,944 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 811 Folger Avenue, Berkeley, CA 94710?

811 Folger Avenue, Berkeley, CA 94710 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $659,537.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 811 Folger Avenue, Berkeley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 811 Folger Avenue, Berkeley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 811 Folger Avenue, Berkeley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/27/2021 Grant Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 811 Folger Avenue, Berkeley

Access detailed property tax data for 811 Folger Avenue, Berkeley, CA 94710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,127
Market value $659,537

Assessment History for 811 Folger Avenue, Berkeley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 811 Folger Avenue, Berkeley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $659,537 1.2323 $8,127 +4.46%
2024-2025 $646,608 1.2033 $7,781 +1.77%
2023-2024 $633,934 1.206 $7,645 +1.06%
2022-2023 $621,504 1.2172 $7,565 -0.74%
2021-2022 $609,318 1.2508 $7,621 +192.85%

Permits for 811 Folger Avenue, Berkeley

The complete history of permits filed for 811 Folger Avenue, Berkeley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/20/2019
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 811 Folger Avenue, Berkeley with a free account.
Sign up

Berkeley residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,470,000
8.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$949
4.4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Berkeley so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Berkeley and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Berkeley and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,144
Median age 38
Average household income $156,926
Family households 49.0%
Occupied housing units 3,744
Owner occupied units 35.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,127,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $928,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 811 Folger Avenue, Berkeley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).