Alameda County  »  1746 14th St

1746 14th Street, Oakland, CA 94607 Property Information

1746 14th Street, Oakland, CA 94607 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1746 14th Street, Oakland, CA 94607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1746 14th Street, Oakland
Zip code 94607
County Alameda
Neighborhood Prescott
Parcel ID 7-551-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 1746 14th Street, Oakland

Sale date 07/05/2023
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,140

Lot & Building Information for 1746 14th Street, Oakland

Building sqft 1,700
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.04
Year built 2017
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Housing and Business Mix (HBX)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 1746 14th Street, Oakland

• • Improvements for 1746 14th Street, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1746 14th Street, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1746 14th Street, Oakland, CA 94607?

1746 14th Street, Oakland, CA 94607 was built in 2017 and has a total of 1,700 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1746 14th Street, Oakland, CA 94607 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $950,000, the tax amount paid for 1746 14th Street, Oakland, CA 94607 is $12,140.

When was 1746 14th Street, Oakland, CA 94607 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1746 14th Street, Oakland, CA 94607 was last sold in 07/05/2023 for $1,100,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1746 14th Street, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1746 14th Street, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2023 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 1746 14th Street, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/03/2026 Deed of trust 02/01/2056
07/18/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
07/05/2023 Deed of trust 08/01/2053
07/05/2023 Grant Deed
04/20/2021 Grant Deed
09/15/2020 Ucc amendment(1-2 pgs)
01/29/2020 Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
08/15/2017 Deed of Trust 09/01/2047
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1746 14th Street, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 1746 14th Street, Oakland, CA 94607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,140
Market value $950,000

Assessment History for 1746 14th Street, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1746 14th Street, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $950,000 1.2779 $12,140 -12.43%
2024-2025 $1,100,000 1.2603 $13,863 -9.87%
2023-2024 $1,120,970 1.3722 $15,382 +1.64%
2022-2023 $1,098,994 1.3771 $15,134 +2.22%
2021-2022 $1,077,448 1.3741 $14,805 +1.06%

Permits for 1746 14th Street, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 1746 14th Street, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/30/2023
11/20/2019
02/21/2017
02/21/2017
08/11/2016
07/18/2016
Unlock the permit history for 1746 14th Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1746 14th Street, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1746 14th Street, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.