Alameda County  »  6871 Baird St

6871 Baird Street, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

6871 Baird Street, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6871 Baird Street, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6871 Baird Street, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-2849-74

Sales & Tax Overview for 6871 Baird Street, Dublin

Sale date 12/07/2016
Sale price $1,130,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,155

Lot & Building Information for 6871 Baird Street, Dublin

Building sqft 2,588
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.09
Year built 2016
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 6871 Baird Street, Dublin

• • Improvements for 6871 Baird Street, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6871 Baird Street, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6871 Baird Street, Dublin, CA 94568?

6871 Baird Street, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2016 and has a total of 2,588 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6871 Baird Street, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,311,431, the tax amount paid for 6871 Baird Street, Dublin, CA 94568 is $16,242.

When was 6871 Baird Street, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

6871 Baird Street, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 04/04/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6871 Baird Street, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6871 Baird Street, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2016 $1,130,000

Title Documents for 6871 Baird Street, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/05/2024 Deed of trust
04/04/2022 Quitclaim Deed Trust Transfer
10/04/2021 Deed of trust 10/01/2036
08/07/2020 Deed of trust 08/01/2035
08/23/2018 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
12/07/2016 Grant Deed
12/07/2016 Notice Completion
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6871 Baird Street, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 6871 Baird Street, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,242
Current property tax $16,155
Market value $1,311,431

Assessment History for 6871 Baird Street, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6871 Baird Street, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,311,431 1.2385 $16,242 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,285,724 1.2442 $15,997 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,260,514 1.6318 $20,569 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,235,801 1.2684 $15,675 +0.68%
2021-2022 $1,211,574 1.285 $15,569 +6.98%

Permits for 6871 Baird Street, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 6871 Baird Street, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/16/2024
05/30/2018
04/21/2016
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 6871 Baird Street, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6871 Baird Street, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6871 Baird Street, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Flowers Montessori NR Private PK-K 80 0.27
Little Flowers Montessori NR Private PK-K 80 0.27
Fountainhead Montessori School - Danville NR Private PK-5 135 0.63
Learn And Play Montessori School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.67

Nearest middle schools

St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 1.00
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 1.02