Alameda County  »  4191 Loyalton Rd

4191 Loyalton Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

4191 Loyalton Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4191 Loyalton Road, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4191 Loyalton Road, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-116-106

Sales & Tax Overview for 4191 Loyalton Road, Dublin

Sale date 07/30/2019
Sale price $935,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,578

Lot & Building Information for 4191 Loyalton Road, Dublin

Building sqft 2,043
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.05
Year built 2019
Stories 3
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 4191 Loyalton Road, Dublin

• • Improvements for 4191 Loyalton Road, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4191 Loyalton Road, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4191 Loyalton Road, Dublin, CA 94568?

4191 Loyalton Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,043 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4191 Loyalton Road, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,022,543, the tax amount paid for 4191 Loyalton Road, Dublin, CA 94568 is $12,664.

When was 4191 Loyalton Road, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

4191 Loyalton Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 12/20/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4191 Loyalton Road, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4191 Loyalton Road, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2019 $935,000

Title Documents for 4191 Loyalton Road, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/20/2023 Trust Transfer Deed
10/08/2021 Deed of trust 09/01/2041
12/21/2020 Deed of trust 01/01/2051
07/30/2019 Agreement
07/30/2019 Deed of Trust 08/01/2049
07/30/2019 Grant Deed
07/30/2019 Notice Completion
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4191 Loyalton Road, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 4191 Loyalton Road, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,664
Current property tax $12,578
Market value $1,022,543

Assessment History for 4191 Loyalton Road, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4191 Loyalton Road, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,022,543 1.2385 $12,664 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,002,497 1.2442 $12,473 -22.23%
2023-2024 $982,843 1.6318 $16,038 +31.22%
2022-2023 $963,572 1.2684 $12,222 +0.68%
2021-2022 $944,685 1.285 $12,139 +6.98%

Permits for 4191 Loyalton Road, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 4191 Loyalton Road, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/18/2025
09/06/2018
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4191 Loyalton Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4191 Loyalton Road, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4191 Loyalton Road, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.34
J. M. Amador Elementary 8 Public K-5 995 0.53
Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 0.86
John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 1.25
Acton Academy East Bay NR Private K-12 0 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.34
Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 1.33
Acton Academy East Bay NR Private K-12 0 1.35