Alameda County  »  3973 Scottfield St

3973 Scottfield Street, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3973 Scottfield Street, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3973 Scottfield Street, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-121-128

Sales & Tax Overview for 3973 Scottfield Street, Dublin

Sale date 10/29/2018
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,098

Lot & Building Information for 3973 Scottfield Street, Dublin

Building sqft 2,939
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.08
Year built 2018
Stories 3
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 3973 Scottfield Street, Dublin

• • Improvements for 3973 Scottfield Street, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3973 Scottfield Street, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3973 Scottfield Street, Dublin, CA 94568?

3973 Scottfield Street, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2018 and has a total of 2,939 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3973 Scottfield Street, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,306,808, the tax amount paid for 3973 Scottfield Street, Dublin, CA 94568 is $16,184.

When was 3973 Scottfield Street, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3973 Scottfield Street, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 10/29/2018 for $375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3973 Scottfield Street, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3973 Scottfield Street, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2018 $375,000
02/21/2018 $1,145,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3973 Scottfield Street, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3973 Scottfield Street, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/17/2021 Deed of trust 09/01/2036
09/04/2020 Deed of trust 10/01/2035
09/25/2019 Deed of Trust 10/01/2049
10/29/2018 Deed of Trust 10/01/2048
10/29/2018 Grant Deed
02/21/2018 Deed of Trust 03/01/2048
02/21/2018 Quitclaim Deed
02/21/2018 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
02/21/2018 Grant Deed
02/21/2018 Notice Completion
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3973 Scottfield Street, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 3973 Scottfield Street, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,185
Current property tax $16,098
Market value $1,306,808

Assessment History for 3973 Scottfield Street, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3973 Scottfield Street, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,306,808 1.2385 $16,185 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,281,186 1.2442 $15,941 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,256,069 1.6318 $20,497 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,231,444 1.2684 $15,620 +0.68%
2021-2022 $1,207,300 1.285 $15,514 +6.98%

Permits for 3973 Scottfield Street, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 3973 Scottfield Street, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/10/2017
06/02/2017
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3973 Scottfield Street, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3973 Scottfield Street, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3973 Scottfield Street, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 0.46
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.51
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 0.83
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 0.83
Henry P. Mohr Elementary School 9 Public K-5 579 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.51
Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 0.86