Alameda County  »  2825 Stringham Way

2825 Stringham Way, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

2825 Stringham Way, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2825 Stringham Way, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2825 Stringham Way, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-121-89

Sales & Tax Overview for 2825 Stringham Way, Dublin

Sale date 04/13/2018
Sale price $942,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,272

Lot & Building Information for 2825 Stringham Way, Dublin

Building sqft 2,298
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.05
Year built 2018
Stories 3
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 2825 Stringham Way, Dublin

• • Improvements for 2825 Stringham Way, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2825 Stringham Way, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2825 Stringham Way, Dublin, CA 94568?

2825 Stringham Way, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2018 and has a total of 2,298 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2825 Stringham Way, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,071,589, the tax amount paid for 2825 Stringham Way, Dublin, CA 94568 is $13,271.

When was 2825 Stringham Way, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2825 Stringham Way, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 04/13/2018 for $942,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2825 Stringham Way, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2825 Stringham Way, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2018 $942,000

Title Documents for 2825 Stringham Way, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/23/2023 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
06/25/2021 Deed of trust 07/01/2051
06/25/2021 Subordination (deed of trust)
04/13/2018 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
04/13/2018 Notice
04/13/2018 Deed of Trust 05/01/2048
04/13/2018 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2825 Stringham Way, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 2825 Stringham Way, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,272
Market value $1,071,589

Assessment History for 2825 Stringham Way, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2825 Stringham Way, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,071,589 1.2385 $13,272 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,050,577 1.2442 $13,071 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,029,980 1.6318 $16,807 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,009,787 1.2684 $12,808 +0.68%
2021-2022 $989,991 1.285 $12,721 +6.98%

Permits for 2825 Stringham Way, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 2825 Stringham Way, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/11/2017
04/28/2017
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2825 Stringham Way, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2825 Stringham Way, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2825 Stringham Way, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 0.43
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.45
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 0.90
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 0.90
John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.45
Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 0.86
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.66