Alameda County  »  7472 Diamond Mountain Rd

7472 Diamond Mountain Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7472 Diamond Mountain Road, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7472 Diamond Mountain Road, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 986-51-79

Sales & Tax Overview for 7472 Diamond Mountain Road, Dublin

Sale date 06/20/2018
Sale price $1,458,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,546

Lot & Building Information for 7472 Diamond Mountain Road, Dublin

Building sqft 3,680
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 2018
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 7472 Diamond Mountain Road, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7472 Diamond Mountain Road, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7472 Diamond Mountain Road, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7472 Diamond Mountain Road, Dublin, CA 94568?

7472 Diamond Mountain Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2018 and has a total of 3,680 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7472 Diamond Mountain Road, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,658,926, the tax amount paid for 7472 Diamond Mountain Road, Dublin, CA 94568 is $20,545.

When was 7472 Diamond Mountain Road, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

7472 Diamond Mountain Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 01/19/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7472 Diamond Mountain Road, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7472 Diamond Mountain Road, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2018 $1,458,000
04/18/2017 $27,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7472 Diamond Mountain Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7472 Diamond Mountain Road, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/19/2022 Quitclaim Deed Trust Transfer
10/26/2021 Deed of trust 11/01/2051
05/20/2021 Deed of trust 06/01/2051
04/10/2020 Deed of trust 02/01/2050
02/24/2020 Reconveyance
06/20/2018 Agreement
06/20/2018 Deed of Trust 07/01/2048
06/20/2018 Grant Deed
06/20/2018 Notice Completion
04/20/2017 Mineral Rights
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7472 Diamond Mountain Road, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7472 Diamond Mountain Road, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $20,546
Market value $1,658,926

Assessment History for 7472 Diamond Mountain Road, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7472 Diamond Mountain Road, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,658,926 1.2385 $20,546 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,626,398 1.2442 $20,236 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,594,511 1.6318 $26,019 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,563,252 1.2684 $19,828 +0.68%
2021-2022 $1,532,605 1.285 $19,694 +6.98%

Permits for 7472 Diamond Mountain Road, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7472 Diamond Mountain Road, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/05/2025
06/05/2025
06/26/2017
06/14/2017
       
Unlock the permit history for 7472 Diamond Mountain Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7472 Diamond Mountain Road, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7472 Diamond Mountain Road, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 0.84
Live Oak Elementary School 9 Public K-5 567 1.43
John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 1.54
James Dougherty Elementary School 7 Public K-5 782 1.92
Hidden Hills Elementary School 8 Public K-5 545 2.01

Nearest middle schools

The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 0.84
Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 1.67