Alameda County  »  7010 Stags Leap Ln

7010 Stags Leap Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

7010 Stags Leap Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7010 Stags Leap Lane, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7010 Stags Leap Lane, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 986-53-98

Sales & Tax Overview for 7010 Stags Leap Lane, Dublin

Sale date 06/25/2019
Sale price $942,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,927

Lot & Building Information for 7010 Stags Leap Lane, Dublin

Building sqft 1,994
Building class Condominium - Townhouse Style (7305)
Acreage 0.13
Year built 2017
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 7010 Stags Leap Lane, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7010 Stags Leap Lane, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7010 Stags Leap Lane, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7010 Stags Leap Lane, Dublin, CA 94568?

7010 Stags Leap Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2017 and has a total of 1,994 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7010 Stags Leap Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,050,800, the tax amount paid for 7010 Stags Leap Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 is $13,014.

When was 7010 Stags Leap Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7010 Stags Leap Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 06/25/2019 for $942,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7010 Stags Leap Lane, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7010 Stags Leap Lane, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2019 $942,000
01/17/2018 $929,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7010 Stags Leap Lane, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7010 Stags Leap Lane, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/10/2021 Deed of trust 04/01/2051
06/25/2019 Deed of Trust
06/25/2019 Grant Deed
06/25/2019 Notice Completion
01/17/2018 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7010 Stags Leap Lane, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7010 Stags Leap Lane, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,014
Current property tax $12,927
Market value $1,050,800

Assessment History for 7010 Stags Leap Lane, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7010 Stags Leap Lane, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,050,800 1.2385 $13,014 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,030,198 1.2442 $12,818 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,010,002 1.6318 $16,481 +31.22%
2022-2023 $990,201 1.2684 $12,560 +0.68%
2021-2022 $970,787 1.285 $12,475 +6.98%

Permits for 7010 Stags Leap Lane, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7010 Stags Leap Lane, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7010 Stags Leap Lane, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7010 Stags Leap Lane, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 0.49
John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 1.17
Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 1.71
James Dougherty Elementary School 7 Public K-5 782 1.80
Live Oak Elementary School 9 Public K-5 567 1.82

Nearest middle schools

The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 0.49
Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 1.35
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 2.20
Windemere Ranch Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,107 2.32
Venture (Alternative) School 6 Public K-12 128 2.92

Nearest high schools

The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 0.49
Venture (Alternative) School 6 Public K-12 128 2.92
Dougherty Valley High School 10 Public 9-12 3,255 2.96
Fusion Academy Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 0 3.11
Futures Academy - Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 34 3.11

Neighbors for 7010 Stags Leap Lane, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 7010 Stags Leap Lane, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7193 Kylemore CT, Dublin 2,998 10/05/2021
6988 Calistoga Ln, Dublin 2,206 12/22/2017 $889,500
7012 Calistoga Ln, Dublin 1,853 01/08/2018 $828,000
6900 Stags Leap Ln, Dublin 2,206 04/09/2021 $637,500
7169 Kylemore Cir, Dublin 3,160 05/17/2024
6910 Stags Leap Ln, Dublin 2,052 01/17/2018 $856,000
6904 Stags Leap Ln, Dublin 1,853 12/12/2024 $1,275,000
7002 Calistoga Ln, Dublin 2,052 01/05/2021
7175 Kylemore CT, Dublin 2,834 08/31/2021 $972,500
7188 Kylemore CT, Dublin 2,723 07/03/2019 $1,215,000
7006 Stags Leap Ln, Dublin 2,160 06/04/2019 $990,000
7008 Calistoga Ln, Dublin 2,206 01/08/2018 $897,500
6992 Calistoga Ln, Dublin 1,853 03/24/2021 $482,500
7182 Kylemore CT, Dublin 2,998 07/19/2021
7181 Kylemore CT, Dublin 2,998 12/03/2024
7163 Kylemore Cir, Dublin 2,834 12/24/2020
7016 Stags Leap Ln, Dublin 1,994 06/04/2019 $895,000
7014 Calistoga Ln, Dublin 2,052 07/01/2025 $1,420,000
7178 Kylemore CT, Dublin 2,723 03/11/2019 $1,324,500
7187 Kylemore CT, Dublin 2,834 09/09/2024