Alameda County  »  7127 Kylemore Cir

7127 Kylemore Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

7127 Kylemore Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7127 Kylemore Circle, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7127 Kylemore Circle, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 986-55-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 7127 Kylemore Circle, Dublin

Sale date 03/10/2021
Sale price $802,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,430

Lot & Building Information for 7127 Kylemore Circle, Dublin

Building sqft 3,160
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 2018
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 7127 Kylemore Circle, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7127 Kylemore Circle, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7127 Kylemore Circle, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7127 Kylemore Circle, Dublin, CA 94568?

7127 Kylemore Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2018 and has a total of 3,160 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7127 Kylemore Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,737,283, the tax amount paid for 7127 Kylemore Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 is $21,516.

When was 7127 Kylemore Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

7127 Kylemore Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 08/26/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7127 Kylemore Circle, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7127 Kylemore Circle, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2021 $802,500
06/14/2018 $1,459,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7127 Kylemore Circle, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7127 Kylemore Circle, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/26/2024 Trust Transfer Deed
08/08/2022 Interspousal Transfer Deed
07/20/2022 Deed of trust
01/07/2022 Deed of trust 02/01/2052
05/27/2021 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
03/10/2021 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
03/10/2021 Deed of trust 04/01/2051
03/10/2021 Grant Deed
03/10/2021 Interspousal Transfer Deed
03/10/2021 Power of attorney
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7127 Kylemore Circle, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7127 Kylemore Circle, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $21,516
Current property tax $21,430
Market value $1,737,283

Assessment History for 7127 Kylemore Circle, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7127 Kylemore Circle, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,737,283 1.2385 $21,516 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,703,225 1.2442 $21,192 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,669,841 1.6318 $27,248 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,637,100 1.2684 $20,765 +5.37%
2021-2022 $1,533,551 1.285 $19,706 +6.98%

Permits for 7127 Kylemore Circle, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7127 Kylemore Circle, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/04/2017
08/17/2017
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 7127 Kylemore Circle, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7127 Kylemore Circle, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7127 Kylemore Circle, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 0.55
John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 1.19
Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 1.72
J. M. Amador Elementary 8 Public K-5 995 1.83
Live Oak Elementary School 9 Public K-5 567 1.87

Nearest middle schools

The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 0.55
Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 1.40