Hudson County  »  07310  »  Town Square Pl  »  90 Town Square Pl

90 Town Square Place, Jersey City, NJ 07310 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Town Square Place, Jersey City, NJ 07310
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Town Square Place, Jersey City
Zip code 07310
County Hudson
Municipality Jersey City
Block 7302.02
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Town Square Place, Jersey City

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 90 Town Square Place, Jersey City

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.641
Year built 1989
Stories 6
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 90 Town Square Place, Jersey City

• • Improvements for 90 Town Square Place, Jersey City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Town Square Place, Jersey City

When was 90 Town Square Place, Jersey City, NJ 07310 built?

90 Town Square Place, Jersey City, NJ 07310 was built in 1989.

What is the assessed value of 90 Town Square Place, Jersey City, NJ 07310 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,023,600, the tax amount paid for 90 Town Square Place, Jersey City, NJ 07310 is $70,601.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Town Square Place, Jersey City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Town Square Place, Jersey City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 90 Town Square Place, Jersey City

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 90 Town Square Place, Jersey City

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Town Square Place, Jersey City, NJ 07310. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $70,601
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,023,600

Assessment History for 90 Town Square Place, Jersey City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Town Square Place, Jersey City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,023,600 $3,023,600 2.335 $70,601 +4.57%
2024 $3,023,600 $3,023,600 2.233 $67,517 -0.62%
2023 $3,023,600 $3,023,600 2.247 $67,940 +6.09%
2022 $3,023,600 $3,023,600 2.118 $64,040 +32.04%
2021 $3,023,600 $3,023,600 1.604 $48,499 -0.37%

Jersey City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$725,000
2.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$442
4% YoY
Hudson County Median Sale Price
$700,000
6.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jersey City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Jersey City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Hudson County.

Check out recently sold homes in Jersey-City and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Town Square Place, Jersey City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 90 Town Square Place, Jersey City

Here are the neighbors for 90 Town Square Place, Jersey City.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
152 Howell St, Jersey City 09/12/2017 $1,100,000
540 Washington Blvd, Jersey City 02/26/2019 $1
2093 Kennedy Blvd, North Bergen 01/09/1990
90 Town Square Pl, Jersey City
45 River Dr, Jersey City 02/10/2026 $580,000
73 Duffield Ave, Jersey City
322-324 Van Winkle Ave, Jersey City 09/14/2018 $455,000
11 West St, Jersey City 07/21/2024 $30,000,000
570 Washington Blvd, Jersey City 06/24/2020 $1
4 Town Square Pl, Jersey City
37 Rear River Dr, Jersey City
35-55 River Dr, Jersey City 12/19/1985 $132,994
35-55 River Dr, Jersey City 12/19/1985 $132,994