9 Manzo Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information
9 Manzo Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Manzo Court, Eatontown |
| Zip code | 07724 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Tinton Falls Borough |
| Block | 97 |
| Lot | 1.14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Manzo Court, Eatontown
| Sale date | 02/08/2018 |
| Sale price | $639,205 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,986 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Manzo Court, Eatontown
| Building sqft | 2,669 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.266 |
| Year built | 2018 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Manzo Court, Eatontown
- • Improvements for 9 Manzo Court, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Manzo Court, Eatontown
9 Manzo Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 2018 and has a total of 2,669 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Manzo Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $971,900, the tax amount paid for 9 Manzo Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $13,470.
When was 9 Manzo Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Manzo Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 02/08/2018 for $639,205.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Manzo Court, Eatontown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Manzo Court, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/08/2018 | $639,205 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Manzo Court, Eatontown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Manzo Court, Eatontown
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Manzo Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,568 |
| Current property tax | $13,986 |
| Market value | $971,900 |
Assessment History for 9 Manzo Court, Eatontown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Manzo Court, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $896,200 | $896,200 | 1.396 | $12,511 | +2.42% |
| 2023 | $825,400 | $825,400 | 1.48 | $12,216 | +2.93% |
| 2022 | $740,800 | $740,800 | 1.602 | $11,868 | -2.57% |
| 2021 | $651,400 | $651,400 | 1.87 | $12,181 | -3.46% |
| 2020 | $651,400 | $651,400 | 1.937 | $12,618 | +4.04% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Manzo Court, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 9 Manzo Court, Eatontown
Here are the neighbors for 9 Manzo Court, Eatontown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Manzo CT, Eatontown | 2,983 | 04/05/2019 | $702,533 |
| 18 Manzo CT, Eatontown | 2,929 | 12/18/2018 | $645,900 |
| 25 Sunset Dr, Eatontown | 2,002 | 10/04/2024 | $1 |
| 23 Sunset Dr, Eatontown | 2,810 | 07/11/2018 | $1 |
| 21 Sunset Dr, Eatontown | 1,995 | 07/31/2018 | $715,533 |
| 22 Manzo CT, Eatontown | 3,508 | ||
| 16 Manzo CT, Eatontown | 2,860 | 05/29/2018 | $690,376 |
| 12 Manzo CT, Eatontown | 3,508 | 06/29/2018 | $850,000 |
| 11 Manzo CT, Eatontown | 2,669 | 08/31/2018 | $639,000 |
| 20 Manzo CT, Eatontown | 09/17/2020 | $1 | |
| 5 Manzo CT, Eatontown | 2,983 | 07/02/2019 | $649,900 |
| 182 Pine Brook Rd, Eatontown | 2,173 | 09/25/2020 | $535,000 |
| 184 Pine Brook Rd, Eatontown | 2,173 | 11/01/2019 | $549,160 |
| 3 Manzo CT, Eatontown | 3,508 | 06/22/2018 | $787,246 |
| 14 Manzo CT, Eatontown | 2,929 | 11/07/2018 | $749,900 |