7 Manzo Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information
7 Manzo Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Manzo Court, Eatontown |
| Zip code | 07724 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Tinton Falls Borough |
| Block | 97 |
| Lot | 1.15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Manzo Court, Eatontown
| Sale date | 04/05/2019 |
| Sale price | $702,533 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $14,859 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Manzo Court, Eatontown
| Building sqft | 2,983 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.292 |
| Year built | 2019 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Manzo Court, Eatontown
- • Improvements for 7 Manzo Court, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Manzo Court, Eatontown
7 Manzo Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,983 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Manzo Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,032,600, the tax amount paid for 7 Manzo Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $14,311.
When was 7 Manzo Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Manzo Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 04/05/2019 for $702,533.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Manzo Court, Eatontown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Manzo Court, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2019 | $702,533 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Manzo Court, Eatontown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Manzo Court, Eatontown
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Manzo Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,415 |
| Current property tax | $14,859 |
| Market value | $1,032,600 |
Assessment History for 7 Manzo Court, Eatontown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Manzo Court, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $957,000 | $957,000 | 1.396 | $13,360 | +2.09% |
| 2023 | $884,200 | $884,200 | 1.48 | $13,086 | +1.26% |
| 2022 | $806,700 | $806,700 | 1.602 | $12,923 | -2.76% |
| 2021 | $710,700 | $710,700 | 1.87 | $13,290 | -3.46% |
| 2020 | $710,700 | $710,700 | 1.937 | $13,766 | +479.94% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Manzo Court, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7 Manzo Court, Eatontown
Here are the neighbors for 7 Manzo Court, Eatontown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Manzo CT, Eatontown | 2,929 | 12/18/2018 | $645,900 |
| 25 Sunset Dr, Eatontown | 2,002 | 10/04/2024 | $1 |
| 23 Sunset Dr, Eatontown | 2,810 | 07/11/2018 | $1 |
| 22 Manzo CT, Eatontown | 3,508 | ||
| 16 Manzo CT, Eatontown | 2,860 | 05/29/2018 | $690,376 |
| 12 Manzo CT, Eatontown | 3,508 | 06/29/2018 | $850,000 |
| 11 Manzo CT, Eatontown | 2,669 | 08/31/2018 | $639,000 |
| 20 Manzo CT, Eatontown | 09/17/2020 | $1 | |
| 5 Manzo CT, Eatontown | 2,983 | 07/02/2019 | $649,900 |
| 182 Pine Brook Rd, Eatontown | 2,173 | 09/25/2020 | $535,000 |
| 184 Pine Brook Rd, Eatontown | 2,173 | 11/01/2019 | $549,160 |
| 3 Manzo CT, Eatontown | 3,508 | 06/22/2018 | $787,246 |
| 9 Manzo CT, Eatontown | 2,669 | 02/08/2018 | $639,205 |
| 14 Manzo CT, Eatontown | 2,929 | 11/07/2018 | $749,900 |