Nassau County  »  11545  »  Knoll Ln  »  19 Knoll Ln

19 Knoll Lane, Glen Head, NY 11545 Property Information

19 Knoll Lane, Glen Head, NY 11545 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Knoll Lane, Glen Head, NY 11545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Knoll Lane, Glen Head
Zip code 11545
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 20-59-81

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Knoll Lane, Glen Head

Sale date 05/23/2000
Sale price $566,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $20,004

Lot & Building Information for 19 Knoll Lane, Glen Head

Building sqft 3,147
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.161
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement 3/4 Bsmt
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 19 Knoll Lane, Glen Head

• • Improvements for 19 Knoll Lane, Glen Head , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Knoll Lane, Glen Head

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Knoll Lane, Glen Head, NY 11545?

19 Knoll Lane, Glen Head, NY 11545 was built in 1984 and has a total of 3,147 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Knoll Lane, Glen Head, NY 11545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $815, the tax amount paid for 19 Knoll Lane, Glen Head, NY 11545 is $20,004.

When was 19 Knoll Lane, Glen Head, NY 11545 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Knoll Lane, Glen Head, NY 11545 was last sold in 05/23/2000 for $566,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Knoll Lane, Glen Head

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Knoll Lane, Glen Head, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2000 $566,000

Title Documents for 19 Knoll Lane, Glen Head

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/23/2000 - D
06/02/2000 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Knoll Lane, Glen Head

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Knoll Lane, Glen Head, NY 11545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $20,004
Tax class
Market value $815,000
Assessed value $815
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 19 Knoll Lane, Glen Head

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Knoll Lane, Glen Head, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $855,000 $855 2367.903 $20,246 -10.95%
2024 $908,000 $893 2546.008 $22,736 -5.61%
2023 $908,000 $908 2652.88 $24,088 -6.13%
2022 $908,000 $908 2826.106 $25,661 -19.48%
2021 $1,030,000 $1,030 3094.015 $31,868 +78.77%

Permits for 19 Knoll Lane, Glen Head

The complete history of permits filed for 19 Knoll Lane, Glen Head, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Knoll Lane, Glen Head, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Knoll Lane, Glen Head to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glenwood Landing Elementary School 9 Public K-5 427 0.26
Glen Head Elementary School 10 Public K-5 371 0.43
North Shore Middle School 9 Public K-8 646 0.54
North Shore Senior High School 9 Public K-5, 9-12 764 0.70
Sea Cliff Elementary School 8 Public K-5 343 1.34

Nearest middle schools

North Shore Middle School 9 Public K-8 646 0.54
The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 2.19
All Saints Regional Catholic School NR Private PK-8 166 2.30
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 2.70