9310 Franklin Street, Chatsworth, CA 91311 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 9310 Franklin Street, Chatsworth |
| Zip code | 91311 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Neighborhood | Chatsworth |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9310 Franklin Street, Chatsworth
| Sale date | 12/23/2020 |
| Sale price | $712,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,801 |
Lot & Building Information for 9310 Franklin Street, Chatsworth
| Building sqft | 1,870 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (0100) |
| Acreage | 0.177
|
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 2019 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Heating/AC | Central Solar Heating |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single-Family Residence (R-1-6000) |
| Weed hazard | Yes |
| School district | Los Angeles Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 9310 Franklin Street, Chatsworth
- • Improvements for 9310 Franklin Street, Chatsworth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9310 Franklin Street, Chatsworth
9310 Franklin Street, Chatsworth, CA 91311 was built in 2019 and has a total of 1,870 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9310 Franklin Street, Chatsworth, CA 91311 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $786,653, the tax amount paid for 9310 Franklin Street, Chatsworth, CA 91311 is $9,243.
When was 9310 Franklin Street, Chatsworth, CA 91311 last sold and what was the last sale price?9310 Franklin Street, Chatsworth, CA 91311 was last sold in 12/23/2020 for $712,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9310 Franklin Street, Chatsworth
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9310 Franklin Street, Chatsworth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9310 Franklin Street, Chatsworth
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9310 Franklin Street, Chatsworth
Access detailed property tax data for 9310 Franklin Street, Chatsworth, CA 91311. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,244 |
| Current property tax | $9,801 |
| Market value | $786,653 |
| Tax per sqft | $5 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 9310 Franklin Street, Chatsworth
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 00311 | County Library Services | Register |
| 06181 | Greater L.A. County Vector Control District | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 36392 | Las Virgenes Municipal Water District | Register |
| 00744 | Los Angeles County Fire Department | Register |
Assessment History for 9310 Franklin Street, Chatsworth
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9310 Franklin Street, Chatsworth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $786,653 | 1.1751 | $9,244 | +1.03% |
| 2024-2025 | $771,230 | 1.1864 | $9,150 | +1.86% |
| 2023-2024 | $756,109 | 1.188 | $8,983 | +5.42% |
| 2022-2023 | $741,284 | 1.1495 | $8,521 | +1.03% |
| 2021-2022 | $726,750 | 1.1605 | $8,434 | +73.23% |
Permits for 9310 Franklin Street, Chatsworth
The complete history of permits filed for 9310 Franklin Street, Chatsworth, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9310 Franklin Street, Chatsworth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9310 Franklin Street, Chatsworth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faith Baptist School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,072 | 1.37 |
| Justice Street Elementary | 10 | Charter | K-5 | 382 | 1.64 |
| Christadelphian Heritage School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.83 |
| Capistrano Avenue Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 378 | 1.99 |
Nearest middle schools