Los Angeles County  »  91605  »  Lilly Way  »  7611 Lilly Way

7611 Lilly Way, North Hollywood, CA 91605 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7611 Lilly Way, North Hollywood, CA 91605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7611 Lilly Way, North Hollywood
Alternate address(es) 7611 N Lilly Way
Zip code 91605
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Sun Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 7611 Lilly Way, North Hollywood

Sale date 10/04/2021
Sale price $760,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,999

Lot & Building Information for 7611 Lilly Way, North Hollywood

Building sqft 1,686
Building class Single Family Residence (01S0)
Acreage 0.058
Units 1
Year built 2016
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Restricted Density Multiple Dwelling (RD3)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 7611 Lilly Way, North Hollywood

• • Improvements for 7611 Lilly Way, North Hollywood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7611 Lilly Way, North Hollywood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7611 Lilly Way, North Hollywood, CA 91605?

7611 Lilly Way, North Hollywood, CA 91605 was built in 2016 and has a total of 1,686 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7611 Lilly Way, North Hollywood, CA 91605 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $822,645, the tax amount paid for 7611 Lilly Way, North Hollywood, CA 91605 is $9,768.

When was 7611 Lilly Way, North Hollywood, CA 91605 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7611 Lilly Way, North Hollywood, CA 91605 was last sold in 10/04/2021 for $760,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7611 Lilly Way, North Hollywood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7611 Lilly Way, North Hollywood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2021 $760,000
04/23/2021 $769,500
03/01/2017 $590,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7611 Lilly Way, North Hollywood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7611 Lilly Way, North Hollywood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/11/2024 Notice
12/13/2022 Cancellation Notice
07/11/2022 Notice
10/04/2021 Trust Deed 10/01/2051
10/04/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/04/2021 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
04/23/2021 Grant Deed
04/16/2021 Release
04/16/2021 Cancellation Notice of Default
07/16/2020 Notice Default
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7611 Lilly Way, North Hollywood

Access detailed property tax data for 7611 Lilly Way, North Hollywood, CA 91605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,768
Current property tax $9,999
Market value $822,645
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7611 Lilly Way, North Hollywood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18852 Los Angeles City Street Light Maintenance Land
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 7611 Lilly Way, North Hollywood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7611 Lilly Way, North Hollywood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $822,645 1.1874 $9,768 +0.95%
2024-2025 $806,516 1.1997 $9,676 +2.03%
2023-2024 $790,703 1.1994 $9,484 +4.97%
2022-2023 $775,200 1.1655 $9,035 +19.15%
2021-2022 $645,246 1.1752 $7,583 -1.06%

Permits for 7611 Lilly Way, North Hollywood

The complete history of permits filed for 7611 Lilly Way, North Hollywood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/20/2024
08/28/2017
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 7611 Lilly Way, North Hollywood
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7611 Lilly Way, North Hollywood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7611 Lilly Way, North Hollywood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.