Los Angeles County  »  20354 W Willoughby Way

20354 West Willoughby Way, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20354 West Willoughby Way, Porter Ranch, CA 91326
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20354 West Willoughby Way, Porter Ranch
Alternate address(es) 20354 W Willoughby Ln
Zip code 91326
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Chatsworth

Sales & Tax Overview for 20354 West Willoughby Way, Porter Ranch

Sale date 04/20/2022
Sale price $2,387,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,289

Lot & Building Information for 20354 West Willoughby Way, Porter Ranch

Building sqft 5,254
Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.288
Units 1
Year built 2021
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 6
Heating/AC Central Solar Heating
Pool Yes

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 20354 West Willoughby Way, Porter Ranch

• • Improvements for 20354 West Willoughby Way, Porter Ranch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20354 West Willoughby Way, Porter Ranch

How many sq. ft. does 20354 West Willoughby Way, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V) located at 20354 West Willoughby Way, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 has a total of 5,254 square feet and a current price per square foot of $454.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20354 West Willoughby Way, Porter Ranch, CA 91326?

20354 West Willoughby Way, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,668,537.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20354 West Willoughby Way, Porter Ranch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20354 West Willoughby Way, Porter Ranch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2022 $2,387,000

Title Documents for 20354 West Willoughby Way, Porter Ranch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/20/2022 Agreement
04/20/2022 Option
04/20/2022 Trust Deed 05/01/2052
04/20/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/20/2022 Notice Completion
03/01/2019 Easement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20354 West Willoughby Way, Porter Ranch

Access detailed property tax data for 20354 West Willoughby Way, Porter Ranch, CA 91326. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $31,686
Current property tax $32,289
Market value $2,668,537
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 20354 West Willoughby Way, Porter Ranch

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 20354 West Willoughby Way, Porter Ranch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20354 West Willoughby Way, Porter Ranch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,668,537 1.1874 $31,686 +0.95%
2024-2025 $2,616,215 1.1997 $31,387 +5.39%
2023-2024 $2,483,017 1.1994 $29,781 +6165.76%
2022-2023 $40,781 1.1655 $475 +1.13%
2021-2022 $39,982 1.1752 $470 -1.04%

Permits for 20354 West Willoughby Way, Porter Ranch

The complete history of permits filed for 20354 West Willoughby Way, Porter Ranch, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/11/2023
06/14/2023
06/14/2023
05/25/2023
05/25/2023
09/21/2022
02/15/2022
12/16/2021
10/18/2021
10/14/2021
Unlock the permit history for 20354 West Willoughby Way, Porter Ranch
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20354 West Willoughby Way, Porter Ranch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map