Miami-Dade County  »  33132  »  NE 8th St  »  150 NE 8th St

150 Ne 8th Street, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

150 Ne 8th Street, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Ne 8th Street, Miami, FL 33132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Ne 8th Street, Miami
Zip code 33132
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Downtown Miami
Parcel ID 0131370360015

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Ne 8th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/02/2026
Sale price $52,278,590
Arm's length
Property tax $657,078

Lot & Building Information for 150 Ne 8th Street, Miami

Building sqft 119,292
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 1.057
Year built 2024
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 150 Ne 8th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 150 Ne 8th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Ne 8th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 150 Ne 8th Street, Miami, FL 33132 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 150 Ne 8th Street, Miami, FL 33132 has a total of 119,292 square feet and a current price per square foot of $438.

What is the year built & the current market value of 150 Ne 8th Street, Miami, FL 33132?

150 Ne 8th Street, Miami, FL 33132 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $32,244,783.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Ne 8th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Ne 8th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2026 $52,278,590
12/28/2018 $10,750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 Ne 8th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 150 Ne 8th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/02/2026 - D
04/02/2026 - R
Deed
03/24/2026 - D
03/30/2026 - R
Release
07/21/2025 - D
07/22/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/18/2024 - D
09/23/2024 - R
Release
05/21/2024 - D
05/22/2024 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
04/02/2024 - D
04/03/2024 - R
Easement
04/26/2022 - D
04/26/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement 12/30/2022
07/15/2019 - D
07/18/2019 - R
Agreement
04/12/2019 - D
04/15/2019 - R
Assignment
04/10/2019 - D
04/12/2019 - R
Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Ne 8th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Ne 8th Street, Miami, FL 33132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $657,078
Market value $32,244,783
Assessed value $32,244,783

Assessment History for 150 Ne 8th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Ne 8th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $32,244,783 $32,244,783 20.3778 $657,078 +7.23%
2024 $29,943,333 $29,943,333 20.4644 $612,772 +7.07%
2023 $27,223,367 $27,223,367 21.0237 $572,336 +150.34%
2022 $13,808,700 $9,496,012 21.0833 $228,624 +14.37%
2021 $9,205,800 $9,205,800 21.7147 $199,901 -0.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,253
Median age 34.5
Average household income $139,806
Family households 30.6%
Occupied housing units 10,897
Owner occupied units 25.7%
Average number of people per household 1.73
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $505,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $603,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Ne 8th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Ne 8th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 Ne 8th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 150 Ne 8th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price