Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 27th St  »  423 NE 27th St

423 Ne 27th Street, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

423 Ne 27th Street, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

423 Ne 27th Street, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 423 Ne 27th Street, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Midtown - Edgewater
Parcel ID 0132301030020

Sales & Tax Overview for 423 Ne 27th Street, Miami

Sale date 02/02/2024
Sale price $19,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $211,674

Lot & Building Information for 423 Ne 27th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,231
Total sqft 4,189
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.606
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1949
Stories 2
Units 3
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 423 Ne 27th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 423 Ne 27th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 423 Ne 27th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 423 Ne 27th Street, Miami, FL 33137?

423 Ne 27th Street, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1949 and has a total of 3,231 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 423 Ne 27th Street, Miami, FL 33137 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,590,157, the tax amount paid for 423 Ne 27th Street, Miami, FL 33137 is $211,673.

When was 423 Ne 27th Street, Miami, FL 33137 last sold and what was the last sale price?

423 Ne 27th Street, Miami, FL 33137 was last sold in 02/02/2024 for $19,200,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 423 Ne 27th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 423 Ne 27th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2024 $19,200,000
04/28/2022 $13,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 423 Ne 27th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 423 Ne 27th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/24/2024 - D
02/26/2024 - R
Release
02/02/2024 - D
02/02/2024 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement
02/02/2024 - D
02/02/2024 - R
Deed
06/27/2022 - D
06/28/2022 - R
Release
06/27/2022 - D
06/27/2022 - R
Notice
06/06/2022 - D
06/08/2022 - R
Release
05/02/2022 - D
05/04/2022 - R
Florida Real Estate Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents and Security Agreement
04/28/2022 - D
05/02/2022 - R
Deed
04/28/2022 - D
05/02/2022 - R
Affidavit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 423 Ne 27th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 423 Ne 27th Street, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $211,674
Market value $10,590,157
Assessed value $10,590,157

Assessment History for 423 Ne 27th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 423 Ne 27th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,590,157 $10,590,157 19.9878 $211,674 +5.00%
2024 $10,062,727 $10,062,727 20.0332 $201,589 -0.86%
2023 $9,892,125 $9,892,125 20.5564 $203,346 +39.81%
2022 $7,923,700 $6,646,889 20.6152 $145,440 +9.91%
2021 $6,604,750 $6,042,627 21.2466 $132,325 -14.47%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 423 Ne 27th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 423 Ne 27th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

BridgePrep Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-5 424 0.63
Centner Academy NR Private PK-8 233 0.69
Centner Academy NR Private PK-8 233 0.69
Care Elementary School NR Private K-5 117 0.74
St. Francis Xavier Catholic School NR Private K-8 0 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Miami Arts Charter School 8 Charter 6-12 1,097 0.63