Miami-Dade County  »  33132  »  NE 19th St  »  256 NE 19th St

256 Ne 19th Street, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

256 Ne 19th Street, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

256 Ne 19th Street, Miami, FL 33132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 256 Ne 19th Street, Miami
Zip code 33132
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Midtown - Edgewater
Parcel ID 0132310780010

Sales & Tax Overview for 256 Ne 19th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/07/2022
Sale price $20,000,000
Property tax $478,173

Lot & Building Information for 256 Ne 19th Street, Miami

Building sqft 16,935
Total sqft 19,965
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.957
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1926
Stories 3

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 256 Ne 19th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 256 Ne 19th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 256 Ne 19th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 256 Ne 19th Street, Miami, FL 33132 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 256 Ne 19th Street, Miami, FL 33132 has a total of 16,935 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,180.

What is the year built & the current market value of 256 Ne 19th Street, Miami, FL 33132?

256 Ne 19th Street, Miami, FL 33132 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $25,204,053.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 256 Ne 19th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 256 Ne 19th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2022 $20,000,000

Title Documents for 256 Ne 19th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/07/2023 - D
12/15/2023 - R
Release
11/21/2023 - D
11/29/2023 - R
Release
10/24/2022 - D
10/25/2022 - R
Agreement
01/07/2022 - D
01/12/2022 - R
Deed
10/04/2021 - D
10/07/2021 - R
Notice
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 256 Ne 19th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 256 Ne 19th Street, Miami, FL 33132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $478,173
Market value $25,204,053
Assessed value $22,626,334

Assessment History for 256 Ne 19th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 256 Ne 19th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $25,204,272 $20,569,395 20.4644 $451,540 +3.40%
2023 $25,201,932 $18,699,450 21.0237 $436,692 -16.59%
2022 $24,831,834 $24,831,834 21.0833 $523,537 +50.38%
2021 $16,032,122 $16,032,122 21.7147 $348,133 -6.33%
2020 $17,074,766 $15,586,764 21.7662 $371,653 +0.68%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,244
Median age 34
Average household income $136,745
Family households 31.4%
Occupied housing units 9,699
Owner occupied units 27.8%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 2007
Median value for units with a mortgage $501,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $651,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 256 Ne 19th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 256 Ne 19th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 256 Ne 19th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 256 Ne 19th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price