Miami-Dade County  »  33132  »  NE 14th St  »  245 NE 14th St

245 Ne 14th Street, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

245 Ne 14th Street, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

245 Ne 14th Street, Miami, FL 33132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 245 Ne 14th Street, Miami
Zip code 33132
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Miami Media and Entertainment District
Parcel ID 0132310770010

Sales & Tax Overview for 245 Ne 14th Street, Miami

Property tax $2,037,780

Lot & Building Information for 245 Ne 14th Street, Miami

Building sqft 909,126
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 0.967
Year built 2016
Stories 37

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 245 Ne 14th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 245 Ne 14th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 245 Ne 14th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 245 Ne 14th Street, Miami, FL 33132?

245 Ne 14th Street, Miami, FL 33132 was built in 2016 and has a total of 909,126 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 245 Ne 14th Street, Miami, FL 33132 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $100,000,000, the tax amount paid for 245 Ne 14th Street, Miami, FL 33132 is $2,037,780.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 497 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 245 Ne 14th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 245 Ne 14th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 245 Ne 14th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/01/2021 - D
10/07/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 245 Ne 14th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 245 Ne 14th Street, Miami, FL 33132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,037,780
Market value $100,000,000
Assessed value $100,000,000

Assessment History for 245 Ne 14th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 245 Ne 14th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $106,500,000 $103,531,400 20.4644 $2,138,307 +3.85%
2023 $106,100,000 $94,119,455 21.0237 $2,058,997 +8.68%
2022 $99,300,000 $85,563,141 21.0833 $1,894,466 -9.12%
2021 $96,000,000 $96,000,000 21.7147 $2,084,611 -0.24%
2020 $96,000,000 $96,000,000 21.7662 $2,089,555 -8.77%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,244
Median age 34
Average household income $136,745
Family households 31.4%
Occupied housing units 9,699
Owner occupied units 27.8%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 2007
Median value for units with a mortgage $501,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $651,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 245 Ne 14th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 245 Ne 14th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 245 Ne 14th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 245 Ne 14th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price