Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 7th Ave  »  3101 NE 7th Ave

3101 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

3101 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3101 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3101 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Midtown - Edgewater
Parcel ID 0132301020050

Sales & Tax Overview for 3101 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/25/2025
Sale price $19,757,500
Arm's length
Property tax $206,674

Lot & Building Information for 3101 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 6,483
Building class Store
Acreage 0.22
Year built 2017
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3101 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3101 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3101 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3101 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3101 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 has a total of 6,483 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,047.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3101 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33137?

3101 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,340,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3101 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3101 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2025 $19,757,500
06/25/2021 $12,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3101 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3101 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/25/2025 - D
09/29/2025 - R
Deed
05/12/2022 - D
05/18/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/25/2021 - D
07/07/2021 - R
Deed
02/28/2019 - D
02/28/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/26/2017 - D
09/26/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/25/2017 - D
07/25/2017 - R
Easement
07/19/2017 - D
07/21/2017 - R
Covenant Running with the Land
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3101 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3101 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $206,674
Market value $10,340,000
Assessed value $10,340,000

Assessment History for 3101 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3101 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,340,000 $10,340,000 19.9878 $206,674 -0.23%
2024 $10,340,000 $10,340,000 20.0332 $207,143 -2.55%
2023 $10,340,000 $10,340,000 20.5564 $212,553 -0.29%
2022 $10,340,000 $10,340,000 20.6152 $213,161 +174.95%
2021 $3,761,004 $3,593,700 21.2466 $77,527 -9.28%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,414
Median age 34.9
Average household income $143,185
Family households 49.4%
Occupied housing units 13,407
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $647,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3101 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3101 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3101 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3101 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price