Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  S Miami Ave  »  3683 S Miami Ave

3683 South Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3683 South Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3683 South Miami Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Northeast Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141140270035

Sales & Tax Overview for 3683 South Miami Avenue, Miami

Property tax $331,391

Lot & Building Information for 3683 South Miami Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 128,400
Building class Professional Service Building: Health Care (1943)
Acreage 0.65
Year built 2017
Stories 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3683 South Miami Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3683 South Miami Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3683 South Miami Avenue, Miami

How many square feet does 3683 South Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 have?

This Professional Service Building: Health Care (1943) located at 3683 South Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 has a total of 128,400 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3683 South Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33133?

3683 South Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,579,688.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3683 South Miami Avenue, Miami

Mercy Medical Arts
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/25/2025
Last updated 12/04/2025
Lot size 0.6575 Acre

Ideally located in Coconut Grove with close proximity to I-95 and US-1. Convenient access to downtown Miami, Coral Gables and Key Biscayne.Class A medical office building located on the HCA Florida Mercy Hospital Campus with blue water views of Biscayne Bay. The 4-story, masonry structure building features a range of spaces from 1,700 - 12,000 SF delivered in shell condition. Parking options include on-site valet and surface parking as well as a covered patient drop-off.

View Listing

Brokers

Matthew Poncy
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 220 Medical Office $528/Sqft/Year 12,000 Matthew Poncy
Suite 265 Medical Office $528/Sqft/Year 1,685 Matthew Poncy
Suite 345 Medical Office $528/Sqft/Year 4,500 Matthew Poncy
Suite 445 Medical Office $528/Sqft/Year 8,000 Matthew Poncy
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Mercy Medical Arts
Mercy Medical Arts
3683 South Miami Avenue, Miami
Property Medical Office
Availability 4 Spaces listed / 26185 Sqft
Price $528/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3683 South Miami Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3683 South Miami Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3683 South Miami Avenue, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3683 South Miami Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3683 South Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $331,391
Market value $16,579,688
Assessed value $16,579,688

Assessment History for 3683 South Miami Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3683 South Miami Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $16,579,688 $16,579,688 19.9878 $331,391 +6.99%
2024 $15,461,111 $15,461,111 20.0332 $309,736 +4.96%
2023 $19,340,000 $11,944,960 20.5564 $295,085 +31.82%
2022 $10,859,055 $10,859,055 20.6152 $223,862 +6.59%
2021 $9,884,692 $9,884,692 21.2466 $210,016 -1.12%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,789
Median age 39.6
Average household income $190,157
Family households 55.6%
Occupied housing units 15,544
Owner occupied units 52.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,013,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,034,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3683 South Miami Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3683 South Miami Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3683 South Miami Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3683 South Miami Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price