Erie County  »  14080  »  Church Rd  »  12614 Church Rd

12614 Church Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

12614 Church Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12614 Church Road, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12614 Church Road, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Holland
Parcel ID 217-3-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 12614 Church Road, Holland

Property tax $3,111

Lot & Building Information for 12614 Church Road, Holland

Building sqft 1,056
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.2
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 12614 Church Road, Holland

• • Improvements for 12614 Church Road, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12614 Church Road, Holland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12614 Church Road, Holland, NY 14080?

12614 Church Road, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12614 Church Road, Holland, NY 14080 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $116,000, the tax amount paid for 12614 Church Road, Holland, NY 14080 is $3,110.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12614 Church Road, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12614 Church Road, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12614 Church Road, Holland

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 12614 Church Road, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 12614 Church Road, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,111
Market value $241,700
Assessed value $116,000

Assessment History for 12614 Church Road, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12614 Church Road, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $232,000 $116,000 26.8166 $3,111 +42.04%
2024 $193,300 $116,000 18.88 $2,190 -7.31%
2023 $181,300 $116,000 20.37 $2,363 -6.82%
2022 $165,700 $116,000 21.86 $2,536 -3.70%
2021 $154,700 $116,000 22.7 $2,633 -3.32%

Permits for 12614 Church Road, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 12614 Church Road, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12614 Church Road, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12614 Church Road, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 3.12
Harold O Brumsted Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 296 3.13
Wales Primary School 7 Public K-4 224 5.16
Immaculate Conception School NR Private K-8 165 7.33

Nearest middle schools

Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 3.12
The Gow School NR Private 6-12 143 3.49
Immaculate Conception School NR Private K-8 165 7.33