15 Berry Hill Road, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information
15 Berry Hill Road, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 Berry Hill Road, Syosset |
| Zip code | 11791 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 25-9-27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Berry Hill Road, Syosset
| Sale date | 06/06/2016 |
| Sale price | $775,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $18,689 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 Berry Hill Road, Syosset
| Building sqft | 442 |
| Building class | Road Stands, 7-11 Stores, Dairy Barns, Small Drive-In Beverage Distributors (423.14) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.233 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1961 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Heavy |
| Area type | Perimeter central business district |
| School district | Syosset |
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 442 | Convenience food mkt | C+ | 1961 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01-01 | 442 | Convenience store | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 15 Berry Hill Road, Syosset
- • Improvements for 15 Berry Hill Road, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 Berry Hill Road, Syosset
This Road Stands, 7-11 Stores, Dairy Barns, Small Drive-In Beverage Distributors (423.14) located at 15 Berry Hill Road, Syosset, NY 11791 has a total of 442 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,753.
What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Berry Hill Road, Syosset, NY 11791?15 Berry Hill Road, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $256,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 Berry Hill Road, Syosset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Berry Hill Road, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 15 Berry Hill Road, Syosset
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15 Berry Hill Road, Syosset
Access detailed property tax data for 15 Berry Hill Road, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $18,632 |
| Current property tax | $18,689 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $256,400 |
| Assessed value | $2,564 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 15 Berry Hill Road, Syosset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Berry Hill Road, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258,700 | $2,587 | 709.962 | $18,367 | -5.05% |
| 2024 | $451,776 | $2,836 | 685.445 | $19,343 | -12.62% |
| 2023 | $301,800 | $3,018 | 733.485 | $22,137 | -35.14% |
| 2022 | $451,800 | $4,518 | 755.439 | $34,131 | +29.50% |
| 2021 | $327,300 | $3,273 | 805.271 | $26,357 | +44.58% |
Permits for 15 Berry Hill Road, Syosset
The complete history of permits filed for 15 Berry Hill Road, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 25,194 |
| Median age | 43 |
| Average household income | $269,619 |
| Family households | 84.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,046 |
| Owner occupied units | 92.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $945,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $876,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Berry Hill Road, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Berry Hill Road, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 15 Berry Hill Road, Syosset
Here are the neighbors for 15 Berry Hill Road, Syosset.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Anita Ave, Syosset | 2,975 | 08/17/2010 | $530,000 |