Monroe County  »  14624  »  Scottsville Rd  »  1064 Scottsville Rd

1064 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1064 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1064 Scottsville Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 135.30-1-3.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 1064 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Sale date 06/13/2019
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,916

Lot & Building Information for 1064 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Building sqft 5,421
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 1.6
Lot dimensions 365 ft X 187 ft
Frontage 365
Depth 187
Year built 2017
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1064 Scottsville Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1064 Scottsville Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1064 Scottsville Road, Rochester

How many square feet does 1064 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624 have?

This Minimart (486) located at 1064 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 5,421 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1064 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

1064 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,079,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1064 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1064 Scottsville Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2019 $3,000,000
07/05/2017 $900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1064 Scottsville Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1064 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/15/2023 - D
09/07/2023 - R
Deed
06/13/2019 - D
07/02/2019 - R
Deed
07/05/2017 - D
08/04/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1064 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1064 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $43,687
Current property tax $38,916
Market value $2,079,600
Assessed value $2,038,000

Assessment History for 1064 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1064 Scottsville Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,038,000 $2,038,000 21.4361 $43,687 -26.65%
2024 $2,974,300 $2,379,400 25.03 $59,556 -17.39%
2023 $2,614,700 $2,379,400 30.3 $72,096 -9.79%
2022 $2,379,400 $2,379,400 33.59 $79,924 +95.65%
2021 $1,177,100 $1,130,000 36.15 $40,850 -3.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1064 Scottsville Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1064 Scottsville Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1064 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1064 Scottsville Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1208 Scottsville Rd, Rochester 10,212 08/18/2017 $5,850,000
47 Christina Dr, North Chili 1,978
46 Christina Dr, North Chili 1,920 06/30/2017 $231,900
54 Christina Dr, North Chili 2,005 05/21/2020 $260,000
1094 Scottsville Rd, Rochester
1204 Scottsville Rd #B, Rochester 3,410
48 Christina Dr, North Chili 2,072 07/14/2020 $268,000
52 Christina Dr, North Chili 2,072 01/15/2019 $1
3 Lucia Cir, North Chili 2,683 10/20/2017 $280,886
50 Christina Dr, North Chili 1,975 11/16/2017 $255,536