Monroe County  »  14624  »  Scottsville Rd  »  1208 Scottsville Rd

1208 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1208 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1208 Scottsville Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 135.30-1-9.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 1208 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Sale date 08/18/2017
Sale price $5,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,374

Lot & Building Information for 1208 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Building sqft 10,212
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 2.14
Lot dimensions 270 ft X 346 ft
Frontage 270
Depth 346
Year built 2017
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1208 Scottsville Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1208 Scottsville Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1208 Scottsville Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1208 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 1208 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 10,212 square feet and a current price per square foot of $572.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1208 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

1208 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,398,300.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 1208 Scottsville Road, Rochester

No photo available
1208 Scottsville Road
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 05/12/2025
Last updated 03/25/2026

AA

Fresenius & Walgreens Portfolio (2)

Location

 

Fresenius - 1208 Scottsville Road Rochester, New York 14624 Walgreens - 350 Preakness Avenue Paterson, New Jersey 7502

View Listing

Brokers

Matthew Mousavi
Patrick Luther
Stephen Sullivan
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
1208 Scottsville Road
1208 Scottsville Road, Rochester
Property Retail
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $18,796,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1208 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1208 Scottsville Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2017 $5,850,000

Title Documents for 1208 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/18/2017 - D
09/01/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1208 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1208 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $29,374
Market value $1,398,300
Assessed value $1,370,300

Assessment History for 1208 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1208 Scottsville Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,370,300 $1,370,300 21.4361 $29,374 -14.36%
2024 $1,712,900 $1,370,300 25.03 $34,299 -17.39%
2023 $1,505,800 $1,370,300 30.3 $41,520 -9.79%
2022 $1,370,300 $1,370,300 33.59 $46,028 -7.08%
2021 $1,427,400 $1,370,300 36.15 $49,536 -3.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1208 Scottsville Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1208 Scottsville Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1208 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1208 Scottsville Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 Christina Dr, North Chili 1,978
46 Christina Dr, North Chili 1,920 06/30/2017 $231,900
54 Christina Dr, North Chili 2,005 05/21/2020 $260,000
1094 Scottsville Rd, Rochester
56 Christina Dr, North Chili 2,094 12/14/2020 $275,000
1204 Scottsville Rd #B, Rochester 3,410
48 Christina Dr, North Chili 2,072 07/14/2020 $268,000
52 Christina Dr, North Chili 2,072 01/15/2019 $1
1064 Scottsville Rd, Rochester 5,421 05/15/2023
3 Lucia Cir, North Chili 2,683 10/20/2017 $280,886