Nassau County  »  11791  »  Narcissus Dr  »  20 Narcissus Dr

20 Narcissus Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

20 Narcissus Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Narcissus Drive, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Narcissus Drive, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 25-31-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Narcissus Drive, Syosset

Sale date 03/12/2020
Sale price $1,536,120
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $21,267

Lot & Building Information for 20 Narcissus Drive, Syosset

Building sqft 2,762
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.238
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2019
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 20 Narcissus Drive, Syosset

• • Improvements for 20 Narcissus Drive, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Narcissus Drive, Syosset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Narcissus Drive, Syosset, NY 11791?

20 Narcissus Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,762 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Narcissus Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,029, the tax amount paid for 20 Narcissus Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 is $33,462.

When was 20 Narcissus Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Narcissus Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 was last sold in 03/12/2020 for $1,536,120.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Narcissus Drive, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Narcissus Drive, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2020 $1,536,120
06/19/2018 $780,000
10/06/1998 $342,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Narcissus Drive, Syosset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Narcissus Drive, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/12/2020 - D
03/25/2020 - R
Deed
03/12/2020 - D
03/25/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
10/03/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/19/2018 - D
08/23/2018 - R
Deed
05/21/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/21/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/06/1998 - D
10/08/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Narcissus Drive, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Narcissus Drive, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $33,462
Current property tax $21,267
Tax class
Market value $1,029,000
Assessed value $1,029
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 20 Narcissus Drive, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Narcissus Drive, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,029,000 $1,029 3251.91 $33,462 +4.07%
2025 $1,024,000 $1,024 3139.97 $32,153 -18.32%
2024 $1,353,100 $1,171 3361.673 $39,365 -16.73%
2023 $1,353,000 $1,353 3493.926 $47,273 -8.54%
2022 $1,353,000 $1,353 3820.056 $51,685 +189.17%

Permits for 20 Narcissus Drive, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 20 Narcissus Drive, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Narcissus Drive, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Narcissus Drive, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Berry Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 450 0.29
Village Elementary School 9 Public K-5 415 0.71
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 0.85
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 0.85
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 0.86

Nearest middle schools

South Woods Middle School 8 Public 6-8 746 0.63
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 0.85
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 0.86
The Center For Developmental Disabilities NR Private 105 0.94
East Woods School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.65

Nearest high schools

Syosset Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 2,266 0.81
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 0.86
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private 9-12 359 0.97
Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny NR Private 6-12 75 1.81

Neighbors for 20 Narcissus Drive, Syosset

Here are the neighbors for 20 Narcissus Drive, Syosset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Calvert Dr, Syosset 1,957
12 Wisteria Pl, Syosset 2,081 12/22/2020
10 Wisteria Pl, Syosset 3,129 11/10/2022 $880,000
1 Salem CT, Syosset 2,935 11/10/2016 $972,500
24 Narcissus Dr, Syosset 3,202 08/14/2023 $1,800,000
14 Wisteria Pl, Syosset 2,081
18 Narcissus Dr, Syosset 2,615 09/28/1998 $387,000
5 Salem CT, Syosset 2,508
3 Lilac Dr, Syosset 1,944 08/28/2014 $575,000
18 Chelsea Dr, Syosset 2,492 06/14/2019 $988,000
11 Calvert Dr, Syosset 4,489 01/22/2010 $1,576,280
22 Narcissus Dr, Syosset 1,956 10/21/2014
6 Wisteria Pl, Syosset 2,249 08/27/2021 $950,000
3 Salem CT, Syosset 2,218 11/13/1995 $355,000
4 Wisteria Pl, Syosset 2,249 05/27/2015 $696,775
20 Chelsea Dr, Syosset 1,953 12/09/2011 $692,500
16 Narcissus Dr, Syosset 1,941 09/27/2018 $899,000
9 Calvert Dr, Syosset 2,999 08/13/2014 $1,238,000
26 Narcissus Dr, Syosset 2,775 12/21/2011 $530,000
8 Wisteria Pl, Syosset 2,209 07/01/2015 $795,000