Nassau County  »  11791  »  Calvert Dr  »  7 Calvert Dr

7 Calvert Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

7 Calvert Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Calvert Drive, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Calvert Drive, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 25-33-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Calvert Drive, Syosset

Tax class
Current property tax $24,560

Lot & Building Information for 7 Calvert Drive, Syosset

Building sqft 1,957
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.752
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 7 Calvert Drive, Syosset

• • Improvements for 7 Calvert Drive, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Calvert Drive, Syosset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Calvert Drive, Syosset, NY 11791?

7 Calvert Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,957 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Calvert Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $781, the tax amount paid for 7 Calvert Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 is $24,560.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Calvert Drive, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Calvert Drive, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Calvert Drive, Syosset

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 Calvert Drive, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Calvert Drive, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $24,560
Tax class
Market value $781,000
Assessed value $781
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 7 Calvert Drive, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Calvert Drive, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $781,000 $781 3144.736 $24,560 +3.41%
2025 $784,000 $784 3029.48 $23,751 -17.82%
2024 $892,000 $892 3239.864 $28,900 -3.39%
2023 $890,000 $890 3361.225 $29,915 -8.81%
2022 $892,000 $892 3677.723 $32,805 -14.80%

Permits for 7 Calvert Drive, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Calvert Drive, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Calvert Drive, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Calvert Drive, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Center For Developmental Disabilities NR Private 105 0.32
Berry Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 450 0.41
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 0.88
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 0.88
Village Elementary School 9 Public K-5 415 1.10

Nearest middle schools

South Woods Middle School 8 Public 6-8 746 0.23
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 0.88
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.34
East Woods School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.63