Suffolk County  »  11795  »  Union Blvd  »  309 Union Blvd

309 Union Boulevard, West Islip, NY 11795 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

309 Union Boulevard, West Islip, NY 11795
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 309 Union Boulevard, West Islip
Zip code 11795
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 455-1-57.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 309 Union Boulevard, West Islip

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 309 Union Boulevard, West Islip

Building class Police and Fire Protection, Electrical Signal Equipment and Other Facilities for Fire, Police, Civil Defense, Etc. (662)
Acreage 1.82

Other Property Data for 309 Union Boulevard, West Islip

• • Improvements for 309 Union Boulevard, West Islip , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 309 Union Boulevard, West Islip

What is the assessed value of 309 Union Boulevard, West Islip, NY 11795 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $815,000, the tax amount paid for 309 Union Boulevard, West Islip, NY 11795 is $341,264.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 309 Union Boulevard, West Islip

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 309 Union Boulevard, West Islip, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 309 Union Boulevard, West Islip

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 309 Union Boulevard, West Islip

Access detailed property tax data for 309 Union Boulevard, West Islip, NY 11795. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $341,265
Current property tax $0
Market value $11,478,873
Assessed value $815,000

Assessment History for 309 Union Boulevard, West Islip

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 309 Union Boulevard, West Islip, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $11,478,873 $815,000 28.23 $230,075 -19.84%
2023-2024 $11,195,055 $815,000 35.217 $287,019 +22.76%
2022-2023 $7,439,613 $616,000 37.954 $233,797 +5.49%
2021-2022 $6,637,931 $616,000 35.98 $221,637 -17.24%
2020-2021 $7,731,959 $750,000 35.709 $267,818 +38.26%

Permits for 309 Union Boulevard, West Islip

The complete history of permits filed for 309 Union Boulevard, West Islip, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 309 Union Boulevard, West Islip, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 309 Union Boulevard, West Islip to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paul J Bellew Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 456 0.50
Paul J Bellew Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 456 0.50
Oquenock Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 397 0.85
Oquenock Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 397 0.85
Babylon Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 90 1.11

Nearest middle schools

Beach Street Middle School 6 Public 6-8 405 0.24
Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 1.15
Bridges Academy (The) NR Private PK-8 211 1.31