Bergen County  »  07430  »  Ramapo Valley Rd  »  219 Ramapo Valley Rd

219 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

219 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 219 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 132
Lot 3.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 219 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah

Sale date 11/21/2023
Sale price $3,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $56,027

Lot & Building Information for 219 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah

Building sqft 9,104
Building class Store
Acreage 2.599
Year built 1946

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 219 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 219 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 219 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah

How many sq. ft. does 219 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 219 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 has a total of 9,104 square feet and a current price per square foot of $346.

What is the year built & the current market value of 219 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

219 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,714,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 219 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 219 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2023 $3,150,000
01/20/2016 $1
12/04/2009 $2,900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 219 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 219 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2023 - D
12/26/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
11/21/2023 - D
01/31/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/10/2020 - D Mortgage
08/10/2020 - D Mortgage
07/13/2020 - D Mortgage
05/18/2020 - D Mortgage
03/09/2020 - D
03/27/2020 - R
Mortgage
03/09/2020 - D
03/27/2020 - R
Mortgage
03/09/2020 - D
03/27/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/20/2016 - D
03/09/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 219 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 219 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $56,027
Market value $2,714,500

Assessment History for 219 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 219 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,714,500 $2,714,500 2.064 $56,027 +1.33%
2023 $2,714,500 $2,714,500 2.037 $55,294 +3.30%
2022 $2,714,500 $2,714,500 1.972 $53,530 +1.08%
2021 $2,714,500 $2,714,500 1.951 $52,960 +2.47%
2020 $2,714,500 $2,714,500 1.904 $51,684 +3.42%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,375
Median age 48
Average household income $173,304
Family households 64.5%
Occupied housing units 9,756
Owner occupied units 81.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $607,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $559,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 219 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 219 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 219 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah

Here are the neighbors for 219 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Jahn CT, Mahwah 03/06/2018 $638,000
7 DE Graaf CT, Mahwah 4,404 04/25/2023 $1,375,000
814 Wyckoff Ave, Mahwah 03/11/2013 $1
16 Jahn CT, Mahwah 3,277 03/23/2020 $1
225 Ramapo Valley Rd, Mahwah 4,932 01/20/2016 $1
111 Armour Rd, Mahwah 2,176 02/12/2015 $470,000
70 Peterson Pl, Mahwah 3,396 05/05/2021 $450,000
88 W Deerhaven Rd, Mahwah 7,585 11/12/2021 $820,000
1140 Ramapo Valley Rd, Mahwah 12/22/2017 $1,100,000