Bergen County  »  07430  »  DE Graaf CT  »  7 DE Graaf CT

7 De Graaf Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

7 De Graaf Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 De Graaf Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 De Graaf Court, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 21.05
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 De Graaf Court, Mahwah

Sale date 04/25/2023
Sale price $1,375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,064

Lot & Building Information for 7 De Graaf Court, Mahwah

Building sqft 4,404
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.97
Year built 1994

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 De Graaf Court, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 7 De Graaf Court, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 De Graaf Court, Mahwah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 De Graaf Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

7 De Graaf Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1994 and has a total of 4,404 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 De Graaf Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,069,000, the tax amount paid for 7 De Graaf Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 is $22,737.

When was 7 De Graaf Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 De Graaf Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was last sold in 04/25/2023 for $1,375,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 De Graaf Court, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 De Graaf Court, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2023 $1,375,000

Title Documents for 7 De Graaf Court, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/02/2023 - D
06/02/2023 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2083
04/25/2023 - D
06/02/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 De Graaf Court, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 7 De Graaf Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,064
Market value $1,069,000

Assessment History for 7 De Graaf Court, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 De Graaf Court, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,069,000 $1,069,000 2.064 $22,064 +1.44%
2023 $1,067,800 $1,067,800 2.037 $21,751 +3.30%
2022 $1,067,800 $1,067,800 1.972 $21,057 -7.58%
2021 $1,167,800 $1,167,800 1.951 $22,784 +2.47%
2020 $1,167,800 $1,167,800 1.904 $22,235 +3.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 De Graaf Court, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 De Graaf Court, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 0.82
George Washington Elementary School NR Public K-3 193 1.90
Lenape Meadows School NR Public PK, K-3 343 1.91
Lenape Meadows School NR Public PK, K-3 343 1.91
Mary A. Hubbard Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 371 2.01

Nearest middle schools

Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 0.82
Ramapo Ridge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 638 1.90
Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 1.97
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 2.18
The New Jersey Japanese School NR Private 1-9 53 3.26

Nearest high schools

Mahwah High School 7 Public 9-12 856 2.28
Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 2.73
Ramsey High School 7 Public 9-12 784 2.93