Essex County  »  07050  »  Park St  »  18 Park St

18 Park Street, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information

18 Park Street, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Park Street, Orange, NJ 07050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Park Street, Orange
Zip code 07050
County Essex
Municipality Orange City Township
Block 1801
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Park Street, Orange

Sale date 01/31/2023
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,461

Lot & Building Information for 18 Park Street, Orange

Building sqft 3,160
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.083

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Park Street, Orange

• • Improvements for 18 Park Street, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Park Street, Orange

How many sq. ft. does 18 Park Street, Orange, NJ 07050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 18 Park Street, Orange, NJ 07050 has a total of 3,160 square feet and a current price per square foot of $474.

What is the market value of 18 Park Street, Orange, NJ 07050?

The current market value is $284,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Park Street, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Park Street, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2023 $1,500,000
11/07/2005 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Park Street, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18 Park Street, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/19/2024 - R Mortgage
04/14/2023 - R Mortgage
04/14/2023 - R Mortgage
01/31/2023 - D
04/14/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/07/2005 - D
11/07/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Park Street, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Park Street, Orange, NJ 07050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,461
Market value $284,400

Assessment History for 18 Park Street, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Park Street, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $284,400 $284,400 4.03 $11,461 +3.07%
2024 $284,400 $284,400 3.91 $11,120 +4.91%
2023 $284,400 $284,400 3.727 $10,600 +7.53%
2022 $284,400 $284,400 3.466 $9,857 -16.61%
2021 $204,500 $204,500 5.78 $11,820 +3.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,181
Median age 34.7
Average household income $77,303
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 12,099
Owner occupied units 25.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $365,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Park Street, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Park Street, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18 Park Street, Orange

Here are the neighbors for 18 Park Street, Orange.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Hillyer St, Orange 2,224 03/28/2003 $135,000
78 William St, Orange 2,432 04/30/1969 $17,100
86 William St, Orange 2,759 01/04/2022
5-11 Main St, East Orange 6,285 11/01/2019 $940,000
73 Main St, Orange
31 Hillyer St, Orange 1,948
85 Main St, Orange 6,722 07/23/2025 $1
26 Park St, Orange 8,000 01/31/2023 $1,500,000
96 William St, Orange 05/02/1969 $40,000
91 Main St, Orange 3,060 11/19/2024
32 Park St, Orange 11,037 03/03/2025