Essex County  »  07110  »  Harrison St  »  377 Harrison St

377 Harrison Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

377 Harrison Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

377 Harrison Street, Nutley, NJ 07110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 377 Harrison Street, Nutley
Zip code 07110
County Essex
Municipality Orange City Township
Block 4401
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 377 Harrison Street, Nutley

Sale date 07/20/1982
Sale price $633,893
Arm's length
Property tax $97,014

Lot & Building Information for 377 Harrison Street, Nutley

Building sqft 89,880
Building class Garage-Parking (211)
Acreage 1.14
Year built 1955
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 377 Harrison Street, Nutley

• • Improvements for 377 Harrison Street, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 377 Harrison Street, Nutley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 377 Harrison Street, Nutley, NJ 07110?

377 Harrison Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 was built in 1955 and has a total of 89,880 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 377 Harrison Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,407,300, the tax amount paid for 377 Harrison Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 is $97,014.

When was 377 Harrison Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 last sold and what was the last sale price?

377 Harrison Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 was last sold in 07/20/1982 for $633,893.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 377 Harrison Street, Nutley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 377 Harrison Street, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/1982 $633,893

Title Documents for 377 Harrison Street, Nutley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/20/1982 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 377 Harrison Street, Nutley

Access detailed property tax data for 377 Harrison Street, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $97,014
Market value $2,407,300

Assessment History for 377 Harrison Street, Nutley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 377 Harrison Street, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,407,300 $2,407,300 4.03 $97,014 +3.07%
2024 $2,407,300 $2,407,300 3.91 $94,125 +4.91%
2023 $2,407,300 $2,407,300 3.727 $89,720 -4.00%
2022 $2,696,400 $2,696,400 3.466 $93,457 -39.15%
2021 $2,657,300 $2,657,300 5.78 $153,592 +3.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 377 Harrison Street, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 377 Harrison Street, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.50
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.50
Oakwood Avenue Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-7 281 0.62
Oakwood Avenue Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-7 281 0.62
Langston Hughes School 6 Public PK, K-5 551 0.66

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.50
Al-Muslimaat Academy NR Private 6-12 0 0.57
Oakwood Avenue Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-7 281 0.62
Orange Preparatory Academy 6 Public 8 414 0.66
Benjamin Banneker Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 502 0.72

Nearest high schools

Al-Muslimaat Academy NR Private 6-12 0 0.57
Orange High School 2 Public 9-12 1,265 0.65
Stem Innovation Academy Of The Oranges 8 Public 9-12 162 1.05