Essex County  »  07050  »  Washington St  »  378-380 Washington St

378-380 Washington Street, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

378-380 Washington Street, Orange, NJ 07050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 378-380 Washington Street, Orange
Zip code 07050
County Essex
Municipality Orange City Township
Block 704
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 378-380 Washington Street, Orange

Sale date 09/18/2002
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,069

Lot & Building Information for 378-380 Washington Street, Orange

Building sqft 3,201
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.631

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 378-380 Washington Street, Orange

• • Improvements for 378-380 Washington Street, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 378-380 Washington Street, Orange

How many sq. ft. does 378-380 Washington Street, Orange, NJ 07050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 378-380 Washington Street, Orange, NJ 07050 has a total of 3,201 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the market value of 378-380 Washington Street, Orange, NJ 07050?

The current market value is $522,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 378-380 Washington Street, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 378-380 Washington Street, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2002 $320,000

Title Documents for 378-380 Washington Street, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/18/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 378-380 Washington Street, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 378-380 Washington Street, Orange, NJ 07050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,069
Market value $522,800

Assessment History for 378-380 Washington Street, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 378-380 Washington Street, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $522,800 $522,800 4.03 $21,069 +3.07%
2024 $522,800 $522,800 3.91 $20,441 +4.91%
2023 $522,800 $522,800 3.727 $19,485 +7.53%
2022 $522,800 $522,800 3.466 $18,120 -5.32%
2021 $331,100 $331,100 5.78 $19,138 +3.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,181
Median age 34.7
Average household income $77,303
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 12,099
Owner occupied units 25.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $365,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 378-380 Washington Street, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 378-380 Washington Street, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 378-380 Washington Street, Orange

Here are the neighbors for 378-380 Washington Street, Orange.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
386 High St, Orange 2,976 10/20/1992 $1
372 High St, Orange 2,294
368 High St, Orange 3,263 06/06/2020 $1
365 Cleveland St, Orange
225 Washington St, East Orange 2,686
383 Cleveland St, Orange 05/06/1978 $19,185
360 Thomas Blvd, Orange 3,184 12/15/2022
398 High St, Orange 2,880 12/27/2024
373 Cleveland St, Orange 2,472 08/22/1973 $37,500
355 Thomas Blvd, Orange 100,716 12/16/1999 $100