Essex County  »  07050  »  Cleveland St  »  365 Cleveland St

365 Cleveland Street, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information

365 Cleveland Street, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

365 Cleveland Street, Orange, NJ 07050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 365 Cleveland Street, Orange
Zip code 07050
County Essex
Municipality Orange City Township
Block 704
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 365 Cleveland Street, Orange

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 365 Cleveland Street, Orange

Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 0.877

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 365 Cleveland Street, Orange

• • Improvements for 365 Cleveland Street, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 365 Cleveland Street, Orange

What is the assessed value of 365 Cleveland Street, Orange, NJ 07050 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,488,000, the tax amount paid for 365 Cleveland Street, Orange, NJ 07050 is $180,866.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 365 Cleveland Street, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 365 Cleveland Street, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 365 Cleveland Street, Orange

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 365 Cleveland Street, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 365 Cleveland Street, Orange, NJ 07050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $180,866
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,488,000

Assessment History for 365 Cleveland Street, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 365 Cleveland Street, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,488,000 $4,488,000 4.03 $180,866 +3.07%
2024 $4,488,000 $4,488,000 3.91 $175,481 +4.91%
2023 $4,488,000 $4,488,000 3.727 $167,268 +7.53%
2022 $4,488,000 $4,488,000 3.466 $155,554 -14.45%
2021 $3,145,900 $3,145,900 5.78 $181,833 +3.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,181
Median age 34.7
Average household income $77,303
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 12,099
Owner occupied units 25.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $365,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 365 Cleveland Street, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 365 Cleveland Street, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 365 Cleveland Street, Orange

Here are the neighbors for 365 Cleveland Street, Orange.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
386 High St, Orange 2,976 10/20/1992 $1
225 Washington St, East Orange 2,686
360 Thomas Blvd, Orange 3,184 12/15/2022
383 Cleveland St, Orange 05/06/1978 $19,185
398 High St, Orange 2,880 12/27/2024
271 Washington St, Orange 1,984 04/26/2024
340 Thomas Blvd E, East Orange 160,732 04/25/2018 $1
373 Cleveland St, Orange 2,472 08/22/1973 $37,500
355 Thomas Blvd, Orange 100,716 12/16/1999 $100
219 Washington St, East Orange 3,673 10/20/1981 $40,000