Essex County  »  07044  »  Bloomfield Ave  »  621 Bloomfield Ave

621 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

621 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 621 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona
Zip code 07044
County Essex
Municipality Verona Township
Block 1807
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 621 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Sale date 09/16/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $12,660

Lot & Building Information for 621 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Building sqft 2,598
Building class Laundry/Cleaners (441)
Acreage 0.067
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 621 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

• • Improvements for 621 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 621 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

How many square feet does 621 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 have?

This Laundry/Cleaners (441) located at 621 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 has a total of 2,598 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 621 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044?

621 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 621 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 621 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2015 $1

Title Documents for 621 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2020 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/16/2015 - D
10/23/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 621 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Access detailed property tax data for 621 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,660
Market value $400,000

Assessment History for 621 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 621 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $400,000 $400,000 3.165 $12,660 +2.56%
2024 $400,000 $400,000 3.086 $12,344 +0.78%
2023 $400,000 $400,000 3.062 $12,248 +2.31%
2022 $400,000 $400,000 2.993 $11,972 -9.53%
2021 $447,500 $447,500 2.957 $13,233 +3.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,545
Median age 42.8
Average household income $200,791
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 5,829
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $639,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $553,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 621 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 621 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 621 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Here are the neighbors for 621 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
43 Montrose Ave, Verona 2,857
47 Montrose Ave, Verona 1,178 06/14/2012 $285,000
627 Bloomfield Ave, Verona 11/21/2008 $925,000
49 Morningside Rd, Verona 1,630 03/15/1995 $200,000
24 Montrose Ave, Verona 2,018
14 Montrose Ave, Verona 13,104 05/22/2024
45 Montrose Ave, Verona 1,708 04/02/2025
655 Bloomfield Ave, Verona 1,410 11/16/2009 $664,111
641 Bloomfield Ave, Verona 6,884 07/31/2013 $3,052,127