Middlesex County  »  100 Milik St

100 Milik Street, Carteret, NJ 07008 Property Information

100 Milik Street, Carteret, NJ 07008 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Milik Street, Carteret, NJ 07008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Milik Street, Carteret
Zip code 07008
County Middlesex
Municipality Carteret Borough
Block 2703
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Milik Street, Carteret

Sale date 08/08/2014
Sale price $12,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $627,550

Lot & Building Information for 100 Milik Street, Carteret

Building sqft 182,250
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 14.77
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Milik Street, Carteret

• • Improvements for 100 Milik Street, Carteret , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Milik Street, Carteret

How many sq. ft. does 100 Milik Street, Carteret, NJ 07008 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 100 Milik Street, Carteret, NJ 07008 has a total of 182,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Milik Street, Carteret, NJ 07008?

100 Milik Street, Carteret, NJ 07008 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $36,004,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 100 Milik Street, Carteret

400 Blair Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/30/2024
Last updated 05/19/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Tyler Baker
Charles Fern
Jason Barton
Tom Tucci
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 400 Blair Road
400 Blair Road
100 Milik Street, Carteret
Property Industrial
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Milik Street, Carteret

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Milik Street, Carteret, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2014 $12,250,000
06/11/1999 $5,600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Milik Street, Carteret with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 Milik Street, Carteret

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/26/2025 - D
04/16/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/26/2025 - D
04/16/2025 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2033
08/08/2014 - D
08/14/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/11/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Milik Street, Carteret

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Milik Street, Carteret, NJ 07008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $564,543
Current property tax $627,550
Market value $36,004,000

Assessment History for 100 Milik Street, Carteret

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Milik Street, Carteret, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $36,004,000 $36,004,000 1.568 $564,543 +0.63%
2024 $17,596,700 $17,596,700 3.188 $560,983 +2.64%
2023 $17,596,700 $17,596,700 3.106 $546,554 +39.73%
2022 $12,952,400 $12,952,400 3.02 $391,162 +1.07%
2021 $12,952,400 $12,952,400 2.988 $387,018 +3.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,526
Median age 38.1
Average household income $121,147
Family households 75.8%
Occupied housing units 8,230
Owner occupied units 54.7%
Average number of people per household 3.1
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $420,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $383,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Milik Street, Carteret, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Milik Street, Carteret to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Milik Street, Carteret

Here are the neighbors for 100 Milik Street, Carteret.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
600 Milik St, Carteret 94,810 04/11/2018 $11,300,000
100 Wesley White Dr, Carteret 128,755 09/01/2009 $8,100,000
200 Milik St, Carteret 232,134 05/21/2015 $49,500,000
1200 Milik St, Carteret 149,929 09/27/2012 $11,800,000
1400 Federal Blvd, Carteret 131,140 04/04/2023 $1
1 Minue St, Carteret 64,574 05/29/2008 $5,216,656
600 Blair Rd, Carteret 112,820 04/09/2025 $10
400 Federal Blvd, Carteret 59,620 12/21/2016 $5,142,500