28 Harte Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
28 Harte Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 28 Harte Place, Piscataway |
| Zip code | 08854 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Piscataway Township |
| Block | 2306 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Harte Place, Piscataway
| Current property tax | $10,043 |
Lot & Building Information for 28 Harte Place, Piscataway
| Building sqft | 2,272 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1964 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 28 Harte Place, Piscataway
- • Improvements for 28 Harte Place, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 28 Harte Place, Piscataway
28 Harte Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,272 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 28 Harte Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $578,900, the tax amount paid for 28 Harte Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $10,130.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 28 Harte Place, Piscataway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Harte Place, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 28 Harte Place, Piscataway
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 28 Harte Place, Piscataway
Access detailed property tax data for 28 Harte Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,131 |
| Current property tax | $10,043 |
| Market value | $578,900 |
Assessment History for 28 Harte Place, Piscataway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Harte Place, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578,900 | $578,900 | 1.75 | $10,131 | +13.42% |
| 2024 | $470,600 | $470,600 | 1.898 | $8,932 | +3.99% |
| 2023 | $422,900 | $422,900 | 2.031 | $8,589 | +2.84% |
| 2022 | $381,700 | $381,700 | 2.188 | $8,352 | +8.00% |
| 2021 | $339,900 | $339,900 | 2.275 | $7,733 | +0.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Harte Place, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Harte Place, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grandview Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-3 | 561 | 0.40 |
| Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-3 | 521 | 0.78 |
| Our Lady of Fatima School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.88 |
| John P. Faber Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 596 | 1.03 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theodore Schor Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 571 | 0.24 |
| Quibbletown Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 497 | 0.91 |
| Lincoln Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 303 | 1.69 |
| Lake Nelson SDA School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 245 | 1.89 |