Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Lee Pl  »  14 Lee Pl

14 Lee Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

14 Lee Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Lee Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Lee Place, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 2306
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Lee Place, Piscataway

Sale date 05/10/2023
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,408

Lot & Building Information for 14 Lee Place, Piscataway

Building sqft 1,892
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.269
Year built 1966

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-7.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Lee Place, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 14 Lee Place, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Lee Place, Piscataway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Lee Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

14 Lee Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,892 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Lee Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $585,400, the tax amount paid for 14 Lee Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $10,244.

When was 14 Lee Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Lee Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 05/10/2023 for $460,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Lee Place, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Lee Place, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2023 $460,000
12/28/2015 $299,950
05/21/1984 $91,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Lee Place, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Lee Place, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/10/2023 - D
06/15/2023 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2053
05/10/2023 - D
06/15/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/14/2020 - D
10/14/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2050
02/17/2020 - D
02/21/2020 - R
Assignment
09/27/2019 - D
10/02/2019 - R
Assignment
12/28/2015 - D
02/03/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/21/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Lee Place, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Lee Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,245
Current property tax $10,408
Market value $585,400

Assessment History for 14 Lee Place, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Lee Place, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $585,400 $585,400 1.75 $10,245 +16.30%
2024 $464,100 $464,100 1.898 $8,809 -2.52%
2023 $444,900 $444,900 2.031 $9,036 +2.86%
2022 $401,500 $401,500 2.188 $8,785 +6.41%
2021 $362,900 $362,900 2.275 $8,256 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Lee Place, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Lee Place, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grandview Elementary School 4 Public K-3 561 0.40
Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 3 Public K-3 521 0.77
Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.91
Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.91
John P. Faber Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 596 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Theodore Schor Middle School 6 Public 6-8 571 0.20
Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.91
Quibbletown Middle School 5 Public 6-8 497 0.93
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 1.73
Lake Nelson SDA School NR Private PK-12 245 1.86

Nearest high schools

Piscataway Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 2,144 1.48
Dunellen High School 3 Public 9-12 389 1.74
Middlesex High School 4 Public 9-12 619 1.84