Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Springfield Ave  »  100 Springfield Ave

100 Springfield Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Springfield Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Springfield Avenue, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 4601
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Springfield Avenue, Piscataway

Sale date 12/24/2012
Sale price $4,330,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $283,961

Lot & Building Information for 100 Springfield Avenue, Piscataway

Building sqft 86,277
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 5
Year built 1977

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Springfield Avenue, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 100 Springfield Avenue, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Springfield Avenue, Piscataway

How many sq. ft. does 100 Springfield Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 100 Springfield Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 has a total of 86,277 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Springfield Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

100 Springfield Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,713,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Springfield Avenue, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Springfield Avenue, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/24/2012 $4,330,000
09/17/2004 $99
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Springfield Avenue, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 Springfield Avenue, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/24/2012 - D
01/17/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/17/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Springfield Avenue, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Springfield Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $279,253
Current property tax $283,961
Market value $14,713,000

Assessment History for 100 Springfield Avenue, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Springfield Avenue, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $11,670,000 $11,670,000 1.898 $221,497 +23.09%
2023 $8,860,000 $8,860,000 2.031 $179,947 -7.18%
2022 $8,860,000 $8,860,000 2.188 $193,857 +13.77%
2021 $7,490,000 $7,490,000 2.275 $170,398 +0.26%
2020 $7,490,000 $7,490,000 2.269 $169,948 +27.40%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 60,405
Median age 33
Average household income $146,537
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 17,321
Owner occupied units 64.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Springfield Avenue, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Springfield Avenue, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Springfield Avenue, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 100 Springfield Avenue, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1837 W 7th St, Piscataway
1 New England Ave, Piscataway 106,675 10/12/2010 $7,000,000
225 Old New Brunswick Rd, Piscataway 63,024 12/31/2020 $750,000
1021 Centennial Ave, Piscataway 36,317 06/07/2019 $4,200,000
11 Colonial Dr, Piscataway 69,064
1050 Centennial Ave, Piscataway 08/18/1986 $6,000
226 Old New Brunswick Rd, Piscataway 34,680 04/21/2020
45 Colonial Dr, Piscataway 123,874