Middlesex County  »  08854  »  W 7th St  »  1801 W 7th St

1801 West 7th Street, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1801 West 7th Street, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1801 West 7th Street, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 501
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1801 West 7th Street, Piscataway

Sale date 07/08/2002
Sale price $455,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,570

Lot & Building Information for 1801 West 7th Street, Piscataway

Building sqft 5,936
Building class Store
Acreage 0.269 i
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1801 West 7th Street, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 1801 West 7th Street, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1801 West 7th Street, Piscataway

How many sq. ft. does 1801 West 7th Street, Piscataway, NJ 08854 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1801 West 7th Street, Piscataway, NJ 08854 has a total of 5,936 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1801 West 7th Street, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

1801 West 7th Street, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $490,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1801 West 7th Street, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1801 West 7th Street, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2002 $455,000

Title Documents for 1801 West 7th Street, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/15/2022 - D
12/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/15/2022 - D
12/01/2022 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2047
07/08/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/06/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1801 West 7th Street, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 1801 West 7th Street, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,300
Current property tax $9,570
Market value $490,000

Assessment History for 1801 West 7th Street, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1801 West 7th Street, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $223,500 $223,500 1.898 $4,242 -6.55%
2023 $223,500 $223,500 2.031 $4,539 -53.90%
2022 $450,000 $450,000 2.188 $9,846 -3.82%
2021 $450,000 $450,000 2.275 $10,238 +0.26%
2020 $450,000 $450,000 2.269 $10,211 +0.54%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 60,405
Median age 33
Average household income $146,537
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 17,321
Owner occupied units 64.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1801 West 7th Street, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1801 West 7th Street, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1801 West 7th Street, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 1801 West 7th Street, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1837 W 7th St, Piscataway
1809 W 7th St, Piscataway 1,484 08/16/2021 $399,900
1 New England Ave, Piscataway 106,675 10/12/2010 $7,000,000
225 Old New Brunswick Rd, Piscataway 63,024 12/31/2020 $750,000
1807 W 7th St, Piscataway 1,260 06/30/2021 $265,000
1050 Centennial Ave, Piscataway 08/18/1986 $6,000
11 Colonial Dr, Piscataway 69,064
1817 W 7th St, Piscataway 1,820 06/09/2003 $249,900