Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Meridian Rd  »  7 Meridian Rd

7 Meridian Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

7 Meridian Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Meridian Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Meridian Road, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 3701
Lot 15.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Meridian Road, Eatontown

Property tax $56,080

Lot & Building Information for 7 Meridian Road, Eatontown

Building sqft 15,960
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 2.82
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Meridian Road, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 7 Meridian Road, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Meridian Road, Eatontown

How many square feet does 7 Meridian Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 7 Meridian Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 15,960 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Meridian Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

7 Meridian Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,995,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Meridian Road, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Meridian Road, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Meridian Road, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/12/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
05/12/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
04/29/2022 - D
05/12/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/29/2022 - D
05/12/2022 - R
Mortgage
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Meridian Road, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Meridian Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $56,080
Market value $2,995,700

Assessment History for 7 Meridian Road, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Meridian Road, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,350,000 $2,350,000 1.872 $43,992 -14.25%
2023 $2,602,900 $2,602,900 1.971 $51,303 -0.13%
2022 $2,366,300 $2,366,300 2.171 $51,372 -5.61%
2021 $2,366,300 $2,366,300 2.3 $54,425 +0.88%
2020 $2,366,300 $2,366,300 2.28 $53,952 +0.13%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,830
Median age 45
Average household income $137,724
Family households 60.9%
Occupied housing units 9,974
Owner occupied units 69.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $505,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Meridian Road, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Meridian Road, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Meridian Road, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 7 Meridian Road, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Church St, Eatontown 1,604 01/19/2022 $1
300 Highway 35, Eatontown 20,738 06/21/2021 $60
489 Wall St, Eatontown 4,358 11/10/2020 $879,000
20 Ryers Pl, Eatontown 1,531 07/08/2011 $314,000
11 Meridian Rd, Eatontown 27,300 09/14/2017 $5,872,500
315 Highway 35, Eatontown 19,530 08/06/2020 $1
64 Wyckoff Rd, Eatontown 2,480 06/02/2008 $400,000
95 Grant Ave, Eatontown 1,606 04/30/2013 $299,900
3 Schuber Pl, Eatontown 1,500 03/18/2022 $1